RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA, 01/27/07
Entry of 26 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 28.00   3.00  
2 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 22.00   1.00  
3 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 17.00 3.00    
4 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 15.50      
5 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 15.00      
6 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 14.00 1.00    
7 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 13.00      
8 3539 Mirrah Appaws Waylon's Mirror Image Holland 11.00      
9 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 10.00      
10 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 9.50     S
11 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin Image Holland 9.00      
12 3570 Madonna Dreams Tcs Color Is Immaterial Mackey/Gersich 9.00      
13 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 8.00      
14 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 8.00      
15 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 7.00      
16 3573 Cassie Cassie Finger 7.00      
17 3568 Dewey Dewey Wannago Hedges 6.00      
18 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 6.00      
19 3565 Ember Shadowrun Sunburn Mackey/Gersich 5.00      
20 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 5.00     S
21 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 4.00      
22 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 0.00      
23 3575 Beren Saesi Melan Pick My Tattoo Grubaugh 0.00      
24 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00     S
25 3087 Star Windyglen's Starlite Express Charron 0.00     S
26 2846 Deuce Windyglen's Deuces Wild Charron 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Quix-High Exhibition of Speed Pauley 21.00  
2 Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Cowboy, Anaxo
Race 1 Ember, Ophelia, Antigone, Rufus, Beren
Race 2 Celaeno, Kekei, Madonna, Cassie, MnM
Race 3 Mirrah, Kindred, Monkey, Lorca, Deuce
Race 4 Alcaeus, Parker, Oski, Dewey, Star
Race 5 Chip, Bud Lite, Wendigo, Saga, Hermione, Rocky

Program 2
Pup 1 Cowboy, Anaxo
Race 1 Cassie, Dewey, MnM, Rufus, Beren, Lorca (PS)
Race 2 Rocky, Monkey, Oski, Madonna, Antigone, Ophelia
Race 3 Saga, Hermione, Parker, Kekei, Ember, Kindred
Race 4 Chip/Bud Lite (T), Wendigo, Celaeno, Alcaeus, Mirrah

Program 3
Pup 1 Cowboy, Anaxo
Race 1 MnM, Dewey, Madonna, Antigone, Rufus, Beren
Race 2 Oski/Kindred (T), Kekei, Cassie, Ophelia
Race 3 Alcaeus, Hermione, Monkey, Mirrah, Ember, Parker (DNF)
Race 4 Chip, Bud Lite, Celaeno, Saga, Rocky, Wendigo

Program 4
Race 1 Madonna, Ophelia, Antigone, Rufus, Beren
Race 2 Mirrah, Kekei, Cassie, Ember, Dewey
Race 3 Hermione, Monkey, Kindred, Oski, MnM
Race 4 Chip, Bud Lite, Celaeno, Alcaeus, Rocky, Saga