SCWA/TVSA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange, CA, 04/15/07
Entry of 27 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Kim Otero

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3545 Puck Vitesse Robin Goodfellow Burlingame 22.50 3.00 3.00  
2 3585 Cowboy Quix-high Exhibition Of Speed Pauley 20.00 1.00 1.00  
3 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 19.50      
4 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 17.50      
5 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 17.00      
6 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 13.50      
7 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 13.00      
8 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 12.00      
9 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 12.00      
10 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 9.00      
11 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 9.00      
12 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 8.00      
13 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 8.00      
14 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 7.00      
15 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 7.00      
16 3616 Germaine Wheatland Silver Moon Otero/Palmer 6.50      
17 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 6.00      
18 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 6.00     S
19 3617 Gabbana Elektra Spin Control Brown 5.50      
20 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 5.00     S
21 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 5.00     S
22 3090 Zoie Donmar-valair Second Wind Colman 3.00     S
23 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 3.00     S
24 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 2.00      
25 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 2.00      
26 3449 Dingo Wheatland Daydream Otero/Steaffens 0.00      
27 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Buddy, Gabbana, Germaine, Zelda, Dingo, Zoie
Race 2 Aaron, Spearmint, Aretha, LuLu, Antigone
Race 3 Cousin, Adara, Anaxo, Slewpy, Mouse
Race 4 Rohan, Kelso, Ocean, Hermione, Gila
Race 5 Infineon, Puck, Cowboy, Crotalus, Slim Shady, Pagliacci

Program 2
Race 1 Mouse, LuLu, Zelda, Dingo, Zoie
Race 2 Hermione, Slewpy, Gila, Germaine, Aretha
Race 3 Pagliacci, Ocean, Anaxo, Spearmint, Gabbana
Race 4 Kelso, Crotalus, Slim Shady, Adara, Buddy
Race 5 Puck, Cowboy, Infineon, Rohan, Aaron, Cousin

Program 3
Race 1 Gila, Zoie, Germaine, Aretha, Dingo, Zelda
Race 2 Anaxo, Spearmint, Slewpy, Adara, Gabbana, Mouse
Race 3 Aaron, Slim Shady, Ocean, Pagliacci, Hermione, Cousin
Race 4 Cowboy, Rohan(T) & Puck(T), Infineon, Kelso, Crotalus

Program 4
Race 1 Adara, Germaine(T) & Gabbana(T), Aretha, Zelda, Dingo
Race 2 Gila, Hermione, Slewpy, Spearmint, Cousin (pd scr)
Race 3 Crotalus(T) & Slim Shady(T), Pagliacci, Anaxo, Ocean
Race 4 Aaron, Puck, Rohan, Cowboy, Kelso(T) & Infineon(T)