RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland CA, 05/26/2007
Entry of 40 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Kellee Livingston

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 27.00   5.00  
2 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 23.00   3.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 17.50   1.00  
4 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 16.00 5.00    
5 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 15.00 3.00    
6 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 14.00 1.00    
7 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 13.00      
8 3539 Mirrah Appaws Waylon's Mirror Image Holland 12.00      
9 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 11.50      
10 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 10.00      
11 3538 Luke Windyglen's Skywalker Nelson/Butler 10.00      
12 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 9.00      
13 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 8.00      
14 3277 Tag Windyglens Twisselman Papin 8.00      
15 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 8.00      
16 3670 Smarty Rosmor Kentfield Grand Slam Morhardt 8.00     S
17 3465 Devers Wirtu's Ms. Devers Kelly 7.00      
18 3464 Flowjo Wirtu's Flowjo Kelly 7.00      
19 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 7.00      
20 3317 Mr Darcy Mr Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 7.00      
21 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 7.00     S
22 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 5.00      
23 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 5.00     S
24 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 5.00     S
25 3318 Miss Darcy Miss Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 5.00     S
26 2890 Kenya Kenya Of Windyglen Livingston 5.00     S
27 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
28 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 4.00      
29 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 4.00     S
30 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 3.00     S
31 3611 Piper Sunrise Kiss N' Tell Rhodes 3.00     S
32 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 2.00      
33 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 2.00     S
34 3612 Pierce Chelsea Constant Craving At Su Rhodes 2.00     S
35 3639 Hallie Pennyworth Hallelujah Baby Livingston 2.00     S
36 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 2.00     S
37 3466 Tessa Endeavor's La Contessa Milam 0.00      
38 3671 Serenity Tnt's Serenity Sehn 0.00      
39 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 0.00     S
40 2930 Tenacity Elektra's Sheer Tenacity Frazier 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Chesco Man on the Run Armstrong 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Lefty
Race 1 Lorca, Lacie, Pierce, Scout, Serenity (dnf)
Race 2 Smarty, Kenya, Hallie, Tenacity, Piper
Race 3 Miss Darcy, Jocasta, Devers, Miss Shelby, Bessie
Race 4 Gabana, Antigone, Mushka, Luke, Mr. D, Flow Jo
Race 5 Ocean, Tag, Pagiliacci, Adara, Spearment, Ophelia
Race 6 Slim Shady, Celaneo, Kuru, Oski, Hermione, Kindred
Race 7 Chip, Bud Lite, Peja, Kelso, Hemi, Mirrah

Program 2
Pup 1 Lefty
Race 1 Flow Jo, Piper, Bessie, Tessa, Scout, Serenity
Race 2 Kindred, Oski, Hermione, Luke, Mr. D
Race 3 Adara, Spearmint, Ophelia, Devers, Pierce
Race 4 Mirrah, Pagiliacci, Kuru, Hallie, Lacie
Race 5 Celaeno, Tag, Kenya, Jocasta & Antigone (Tie)
Race 6 Kelso, Smarty, Hemi, Miss Darcy, Lorca (dnf)
Race 7 Chip, Bud Lite, Peja, Slim Shady, Ocean, Gabbana

Program 3
Pup 1 Lefty
Race 1 Luke, Mr. D, Bessie, Scout, Tessa, Serenity
Race 2 Oski, Ophelia, Devers, Piper, Pierce
Race 3 Kindred, Spearmint, Flow Jo, Jocasta, Lacie
Race 4 Hemi, Ocean, Tag, Adara, Gabbana, Miss Darcy
Race 5 Chip, Bud Lite, Peja, Celaeno, Kelso, Mirrah

Program 4
Race 1 Jocasta & Mr. D (tied), Scout, Tessa, Serenity
Race 2 Luke, Devers, Lacie, Bessie
Race 3 Adara, Gabbana, Spearmint, Flow Jo, Ophelia
Race 4 Kindred, Mirrah, Ocean, Tag, Oski
Race 5 Bud Lite, Chip, Peja, Kelso, Hemi, Celaeno