WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek OR, 06/16/2007
Entry of 31 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Janet Trowbridge

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 26.00   4.00  
2 3590 Hotrod Quix-high Lightning Mcqueen Heiniger 22.50 4.00 2.00  
3 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 19.00      
4 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 14.00      
5 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 13.50 2.00    
6 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 11.00      
7 3664 Pd Sheeza Primo Donna Bowen 11.00      
8 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 11.00      
9 3591 Truman Dreams Nobody's Fool Fisher 10.00      
10 3608 Taz Quixand Anfscd Hopper 10.00      
11 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 9.00      
12 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 9.00     S
13 3254 Pistol Blarneystone's Y-notz Top Gun Porter 8.00      
14 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 8.00      
15 3589 Zuni Oberon Zuni Ekblad 8.00     S
16 3630 Ochenta Dreams Ochenta's Lady Bradley 8.00     S
17 3562 Gunner Jammin' Gunpowder Mcniven/Wilks/Heiniger 7.00      
18 3618 Gallina Oberon Gallina Bassett/Ekblad 7.00      
19 3172 Samson Oberon Samson Ekblad 7.00     S
20 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 6.00      
21 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 5.00      
22 3592 Nimby Quixand Jammin' N.i.m.b.y. O'f Salts 5.00      
23 3004 Irish Jammin' Irish Tea Wilks 5.00      
24 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
25 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 4.00     S
26 3348 Ronan Blarneystone Afterburner Shusterman 3.00      
27 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 3.00     S
28 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 2.00      
29 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 2.00     S
30 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 0.00      
31 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Smoking Gun Trowbridge 21.00  
2 Farseer Jammin' Extra Hot DudeBlarneystone Calypso Salts/Wilks 13.00  
3 Blarneystone Calypso Shusterman 6.00  
4 Blarneystone Legacy Shusterman 4.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Ochenta, Irish, Nimby, Jocasta, Ruby
Race 2 Taz, Ronan, Pagliacci, Gabbana, Willow
Race 3 Sue, Truman, Pistol, Gallina, Adara
Race 4 Wyvern, Monkey, Flyboy, Hermione, Gunner
Race 5 Samson, PD, Infineon, Dewey, Celaeno
Race 6 Jitterbug, HotRod, Zuni, Derbin, Stuart, Ralph
Pup 1 Gunnar, Dude, Calypso, Quinn

Program 2
Race 1 Adara, Gabbana, Gallina, Willow, Jocasta, Ruby
Race 2 Celaeno, Hermione, Gunner, Pagliacci, Dewey, Nimby
Race 3 Ralph, Infineon, Pistol, Ronan, Irish
Race 4 Stuart, Ochenta, PD, Truman, Taz
Race 5 Jitterbug, Zuni, HotRod, Samson, Wyvren, Sue
Pup 1 Gunnar, Dude, Quinn, Calypso

Program 3
Race 1 Gallina, Willow, Jocasta, Ruby, Dewey Pad Scr
Race 2 Gunner, Pagliacci, Gabbana, Nimby
Race 3 Truman, Hermione, Pistol, Ronan, Irish
Race 4 Infineon, Celaeno, PD & Adara T, Taz
Race 5 HotRod, Stuart, Jitterbug, Wyvern, Sue, Ralph
Pup 1 Gunnar, Dude, Calypso, Quinn

Program 4
Race 1 Willow, Nimby, Irish, Ronan, Jocasta, Ruby
Race 2 Taz, Hermione, Pistol, Adara, Gabbana
Race 3 PD, Celaeno, Truman, Gunner, Gallina
Race 4 Jitterbug, HotRod, Stuart, Infineon, Wyvern, Sue