NWSGA/ORCC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Centralia WA , 07/14/2007
Entry of 32 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Bridget Cagney

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3589 Zuni Oberon Zuni Ekblad 29.00   4.00  
2 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 20.75   2.00  
3 3664 Pd Sheeza Primo Donna Bowen 18.00 4.00    
4 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Trowbridge 15.00 2.00    
5 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 14.00      
6 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 12.75      
7 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 12.75      
8 3562 Gunner Jammin' Gunpowder Mcniven/Wilks/Heiniger 11.50      
9 3608 Taz Quixand Anfscd Hopper 11.00      
10 3570 Madonna Dreams Tcs Color Is Immaterial Mackey/Gersich 10.00      
11 3565 Ember Shadowrun Sunburn Mackey/Gersich 9.00      
12 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 9.00      
13 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 9.00     S
14 3254 Pistol Blarneystone's Y-notz Top Gun Porter 8.00      
15 3521 Lunii Lunacy Allison 8.00     S
16 3637 Calypso Blarneystone Calypso Shusterman 7.00      
17 3306 Spice Blarneystone's Spice Girl Mckibbin 7.00      
18 3348 Ronan Blarneystone Afterburner Shusterman 7.00      
19 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 7.00     S
20 3619 Cain Quixand Bfg Of Shannondown Hill 6.00      
21 3004 Irish Jammin' Irish Tea Wilks 6.00      
22 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 6.00      
23 3609 Tiercel Serendipity Night Hawk Levine 5.00      
24 3638 Quinn Blarneystone Legacy Shusterman 5.00      
25 3145 Ringer Hh Serendipity Eight Bells Levine/Barry 4.00      
26 3590 Hotrod Quix-high Lightning Mcqueen Heiniger 4.00     S
27 3636 Lark Serendipity Skylark Levine 3.00      
28 3467 Chai Jammin Kashmiri Chai Wilks 3.00     S
29 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 2.00     S
30 3549 Noel Y-notz The First Noel Porter 0.00     S
31 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 0.00     S
32 3008 Lucy Windyglen Lucy Brown Bates 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 18.00  
2 Carnival Justice Bassett 13.00  
3 Farseer Jammin' Extra Hot DudeRingdove TCS Timbits Wilks 8.00  
4 Ringdove TCS Timbits Mackey/Gersich 4.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Cochiti, Calypso, Ruby, Lark, Ringer, Noel (OC)
Race 2 Gunnar, Irish, Ronan, Tiercel, Quinn
Race 3 Cain, Chai, Madonna, Pistol, Spice
Race 4 Gunner, Ember, Taz, Willow, MnM
Race 5 Derbin, PD, Lunii, Wyvern, Lucy Brown
Race 6 Zuni, Ralph Edward, Stuart, HotRod, Jitterbug, Crotalus

Program 2
Pup 1 Dude, Carney, Prometheus, Timbits
Race 1 Spice, Tiercel, Quinn, Ringer, Lark, Noel
Race 3 MnM, Pistol, Willow, Ronan, Ruby
Race 4 Crotalus, Lunii, Taz, Madonna, Irish, Calypso
Race 5 PD, Gunnar, Jitterbug, Cochiti, Ember, Chai
Race 6 Zuni, Ralph Edward/Stuart (T), Derbin, Gunner, Cain

Program 3
Pup 1 Prometheus, Carney, Dude, Timbits
Race 1 Ronan, Quinn, Ringer, Lark, Ruby, Noel
Race 2 Madonna, Pistol, Willow, Tiercel, Calypso
Race 3 Taz, Ember, Spice, Chai, Irish
Race 4 Jitterbug, Lunii, Cochiti, Gunner, Cain, MnM
Race 5. Zunni, Ralph Edwards, PD, Gunnar, Stuart, Crotalus

Program 4
Pup 1 Prometheus, Carney, Timbits
Race 1 Calypso, Lark, Ringer, Ruby (PdkScr), Noel (PdkScr)
Race 2 Willow, Irish, Tiercel, Quinn
Race 3 Gunner, Ember, Pistol, MnM/Cain (T)
Race 4 Cochiti, Madonna, Taz, Spice, Ronan
Race 5 Zuni, Ralph Edwards, PD, Jitterbug, Gunnar, Stuart