WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR, 7/28/2007
Entry of 31 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Ward

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3589 Zuni Oberon Zuni Ekblad 29.00   4.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 19.00   2.00  
3 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 17.50      
4 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Trowbridge 15.00 4.00    
5 3590 Hotrod Quix-high Lightning Mcqueen Heiniger 14.00      
6 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 13.00     S
7 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 12.00      
8 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 12.00 1.00    
9 3608 Taz Quixand Anfscd Hopper 12.00 1.00    
10 3627 Suka Tenacious D Pratt-israel/Israel 11.50      
11 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 10.00      
12 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 10.00      
13 3630 Ochenta Dreams Ochenta's Lady Bradley 9.00      
14 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 9.00      
15 3655 Dally Quixand Blackdahlia At Shadowr Sowards 9.00      
16 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 8.00      
17 3562 Gunner Jammin' Gunpowder Mcniven/Wilks/Heiniger 8.00      
18 3281 India Oberon Edina Pillow/Clemons 8.00      
19 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 8.00      
20 3591 Truman Dreams Nobody's Fool Fisher 6.50     S
21 3490 Bacchus Jammin Dragon Well Jones 5.00      
22 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 5.00      
23 3683 Aaron Whoapat's Top Hat And Tails Rizk 5.00      
24 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 5.00      
25 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 5.00     S
26 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 4.50     S
27 3675 Driver Knightwood's Hello Again Houghton 3.00      
28 3672 Tubs Knightwood's Porcupine Pie Rooney 2.00      
29 3456 Slick Nouveau's Black Gold Swepston 2.00      
30 3455 Jet Nouveau's Auto Pilot Swepston 2.00      
31 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Deucalion Heiniger 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 deucalion
Race 2 dally, dewey/suka (tie), driver, ruby
Race 3 bacchus, aaron r., slick, tubbs, jet
Race 4 truman, alcaeus, india, adara, mnm
Race 5 ochenta, gunner, celaeno, taz, cochiti
Race 6 gunnar, hotrod, hemi, hermione, wyvern
Race 7 zuni, chip, ralph edwards, aaron b., poly, crotalus

Program 2
Pup 1 deucalion
Race 2 mnm, driver, jet, tubs, ruby
Race 3 hermione, wyvern, taz, adara, cochiti
Race 4 crotalus, hemi, celaeno, india, slick
Race 5 suka, alcaeus, dewey, gunner, aaron r.
Race 6 poly, hotrod, aaron b., dally, bacchus
Race 7 zuni, chip, ralph edwards, gunnar, truman, ochenta

Program 3
Pup 1 deucalion
Race 2 taz, adara, cochiti, tubbs, jet, ruby
Race 3 gunner, india, wyvern, aaron r., slick, driver
Race 4 celaeno, hermione, dally, bacchus, mnm, hemi
Race 5 hotrod, ochenta, aaron b., crotalus, truman, alcaeus
Race 6 zuni, ralph edwards, poly, chip, gunnar, suka

Program 4
Race 1 adara, cochiti, tubbs, slick, jet, ruby
Race 2 hemi, india, aaron r., driver, (wyvern psc)
Race 3 taz, alcaeus, dally, bacchus, mnm
Race 4 crotalus, celaeno, hermione, aaron b., gunner, ochenta
Race 5 zuni, chip, gunnar, ralph edwards, hotrod, suka