Orange, CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, SCWA, 10/20/07
Entry of 22 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 25.00   3.00  
2 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 20.00 3.00 0.50  
3 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 20.00   0.50  
4 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 18.00      
5 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 14.00 1.00    
6 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 12.00      
7 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 11.50      
8 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 10.00      
9 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 7.50     S
10 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 7.00      
11 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 6.00     S
12 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 6.00     S
13 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 5.00      
14 3389 Rikki Rosmor La Bamba Cutherell 5.00     S
15 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 3.00     S
16 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 3.00     S
17 3484 Fidelio Vitesse Fidelia Burlingame 2.00     S
18 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 2.00     S
19 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 2.00     S
20 3744 Sasha Wheatland Sasha B. Quick Ziebart 0.00     S
21 3558 Rossini Vitesse Rossini Burlingame/Cutherell 0.00     S
22 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 13.00  
2 Amadeus Vitesse Cutherell/Burlingame 8.00  
3 Armida Vitesse Burlingame 5.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Dani, Amade', Armida
Race 1 Cousin, Midge, Aretha, Lulu, Duffy, Sasha
Race 2 Ocean, Dazzle, Fidelio, Rossini, Mouse
Race 3 Topogigio, SlimShady, Rohan, Hemi, Rikki
Race 4 Chip (T), Poly (T), Aaron, Budlite, Tristan, Gila

Program 2
Pup 1 Dani, Amade', Armida
Race 1 Rikki, Mouse, Duffy, Sasha, Rossini (ps)
Race 2 Gila, Rohan, Hemi, Fidelio
Race 3 Budlite, SlimShady, Tristan, Dazzle
Race 4 Chip, Aaron, Topogigio, Poly, Ocean, Cousin

Program 3
Race 1 Tristan, Hemi, Dazzle, Rohan
Race 2 Poly, Aaron, Chip, Budlite, Gila, Ocean

Program 4
Race 1 Rohan, Ocean, Dazzle, Hemi
Race 2 Poly, Aaron, Budlite, Tristan, Chip, Gila