Orange, CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, SCWA, 11/17/07
Entry of 25 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 25.00   3.00  
2 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 24.00   1.00  
3 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 18.00 3.00    
4 3666 Tyrone Vitesse Hollywood Good Looks Burt 15.00 1.00    
5 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 14.50      
6 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 14.50      
7 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 14.00      
8 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 12.00      
9 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 10.00      
10 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 9.00      
11 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 9.00      
12 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 8.00      
13 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 8.00      
14 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 8.00     S
15 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 7.00     S
16 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 6.00      
17 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 5.00      
18 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 5.00      
19 3744 Sasha Wheatland Sasha B. Quick Ziebart 5.00      
20 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
21 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 3.00     S
22 3745 Angel Angel Wings Of Fire Dannenbring/Hauptmann 2.00      
23 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 2.00     S
24 3746 Fraiser Amulet Majestic Dance Dannenbring/Hauptmann 0.00      
25 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 18.00  
2 Amadeus Vitesse Cutherell/Burlingame 16.00  
3 Armida Vitesse Burlingame 11.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Dante, Amade', Armida
Race 1 Jocasta, Angel, Sasha, Fraiser, Elizabeth
Race 2 Pagliacci, Dazzle, IO, Lorca
Race 3 Rohan, Ocean, Alcaeus, Slewpy, Adara
Race 4 Topogigio, Vango, Anzxo, Hermione, Gabbana
Race 5 Kelso, Tyrone, Poly, Aaron, Celaeno, Tristan

Program 2
Pup 1 Amade', Dante, Armida
Race 1 Adara, Gabbana, Slewpy, Lorca, Fraiser, Elizabeth
Race 2 Alcaeus, Tristan, Hermione, Anaxo, Sasha, Angel
Race 3 Aaron, Celaeno, Ocean, Vango, Pagliacci, Dazzle
Race 4 Kelso, Poly, Topogigio, Tyrone, Rohan, Jocasta

Program 3
Pup 1 Dante, Amade', Armida
Race 1 Anaxo, Slewpy, Lorca, Angel, Fraizer, Elizabeth
Race 2 Vango, Hermione, Adara, Dazzle, Sasha, Gabbana (ps)
Race 3 Celaeno, Rohan, Tristan, Ocean, Jocasta, Pagliacci (ps)
Race 4 Poly, Kelso, Topogigio, Aaron, Tyrone, Alcaeus

Program 4
Race 1 Dazzle, Lorca, Sasha, Angel, Fraiser, Elizabeth
Race 2 Hermione, Ocean, Anaxo, Slewpy, Jocasta
Race 3 Rohan, Alcaeus, Adara, Vango (ps), Tristan (ps)
Race 4 Poly, Kelso, Aaron, Tyrone, Celaeno, Topogigio