TVSA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Tehachapi, CA, 08/05/2007
Entry of 31 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Sue Burt

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 24.00   4.00  
2 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 22.50   2.00  
3 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 19.00 4.00    
4 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 17.00 2.00    
5 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 14.00      
6 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 13.00      
7 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 13.00      
8 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 12.00      
9 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 9.00      
10 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 9.00      
11 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 9.00      
12 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 9.00      
13 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 9.00     S
14 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 6.50      
15 3659 Mocha Wheatland Colombia Caracol Palmer/Otero 6.00      
16 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 6.00      
17 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 6.00     S
18 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 6.00     S
19 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 6.00     S
20 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 5.00      
21 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 5.00     S
22 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 3.00     S
23 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 2.00     S
24 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 2.00     S
25 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 2.00     S
26 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 2.00     S
27 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 1.00     S
28 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 1.00     S
29 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 0.00      
30 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 0.00     S
31 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Mocha, LuLu, Busiris, Aretha, Zelda
Race 2 Gabbana, Pagliacci, Bravo, Jocasta, Lorca
Race 3 Karma, Mouse, Dazzle, Slewpy, Antigone
Race 4 Dekker (T1), Alcaeus (T1), Anaxo (T3), Ocean (T3), Cousin
Race 5 Hemi (T), Celaeno (T), TopoGigio, Gila, Slim Shady
Race 6 Tristan, Kelso, Chip, Rohan, Hermione, Infineon

Program 2
Race 1 Slewpy, Cousin, Lorca (T), Antigone (T), Jocasta, Zelda
Race 2 Gila, Ocean, Anaxo (T), Slim Shady (T), Bravo, Busiris
Race 3 Infineon, Pagliacci, TopoGigio, Dazzle, Mouse, LuLu
Race 4 Celaeno, Alcaeus, Hermione, Rohan, Hemi, Dekker
Race 5 Chip, Tristan, Kelso, Karma, Gabbana, Mocha

Program 3
Race 1 Slim Shady, Cousin, Mouse, Lorca, Bravo, Zelda
Race 2 Rohan, TopoGigio, Ocean, Hemi, Dekker
Race 3 Hermione, Gila, Infineon, Gabbana, Slewpy, Mocha
Race 4 Chip, Kelso, Celaeno, Alcaeus, Tristan, Karma

Program 4
Race 1 Hemi, Ocean, Dekker, Slewpy, Zelda, Cousin(pd scr)
Race 2 Gila, Infineon, TopoGigio, Gabbana, Rohan, Mocha
Race 3 Kelso, Chip, Celaeno, Hermione, Tristan, Alcaeus