GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange, CA, 02/09/08
Entry of 32 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 25.00   4.00  
2 3705 Arianna Arianna Vitesse Burlingame 19.00 4.00 1.00  
3 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 19.00   1.00  
4 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 18.50 2.00    
5 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 15.50      
6 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 15.00      
7 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 13.25      
8 3666 Tyrone Vitesse Hollywood Good Looks Burt 13.00      
9 3750 Armida Armida Vitesse Burlingame 9.50      
10 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 9.50      
11 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 8.50      
12 3679 Chili Wheatland True Tribute Phillips/Magee/Otero 8.00      
13 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 7.50      
14 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 7.00      
15 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 7.00     S
16 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 6.25     S
17 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 5.00      
18 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 5.00      
19 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
20 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 5.00     S
21 3756 Ania Vitesse Titania Burlingame 5.00     S
22 3751 Woody Wheatland Tongue And Groove Jones 3.00      
23 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 3.00     S
24 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 2.50     S
25 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 2.00     S
26 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 2.00     S
27 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      
28 3193 Adonis Vitesse Adonis Burlingame 0.00     S
29 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 0.00     S
30 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 0.00     S
31 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 0.00     S
32 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Elektra Tears of a Clown for Kentfield Brown/Woolf 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Versace
Race 1 ANIA, WOODY, LULU, JOCASTA, ELIZABETH, TOOTSIE
Race 2 SEMELE, PAGLIACCI, GABBANA, BUDDY, MOUSE
Race 3 OCEAN (T), HERMIONE (T), DAZZLE, ADARA, ADONIS
Race 4 KURU, ALCAEUS, ANAXO, CHILI, DIERDRE
Race 5 GILA, ARMIDA, AMADE', CELAENO, INFINEON
Race 6 ARIA, AARON, TYRONE, POLY, TRISTAN (T), DANI (T)

Program 2
Pup 1 Versace
Race 1 CELAENO, DIERDRE, ADARA, ELIZABETH, ADONIS (PS)
Race 2 AMADE', CHILI, ANZXO, INFINEON
Race 3 DANI, DAZZLE, ALCAEUS, WOODY, TRISTAN
Race 4 POLY, ARMIDA (T), OCEAN (T), ANIA, HERMIONE
Race 5 AARON, ARIA, GILA, TYRONE, SEMELE (T), KURUMA (T)

Program 3
Pup 1 Versace
Race 1 INFINEON, ADARA, DIERDRE, WOODY, ELIZABETH, TRISTAN (PS)
Race 2 CELAENO, HERMIONE, ANZXO, ALCAEUS, CHILI
Race 3 KURU, OCEAN, ARMIDA, AMADE', SEMELE, DAZZLE
Race 4 POLY, DANI, GILA, AARON, TYRONE, ARIA

Program 4
Race 1 CHILI, ANAXO (T), DIERDRE (T), ADARA, WOODY, ELIZABETH
Race 2 CELAENO, TYRONE, ARMIDA, HERMIONE, OCEAN, DAZZLE
Race 3 POLY, ARIA, DANI, AARON, GILA, KURU