ORCC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Roy, WA, 02/23/08
Entry of 26 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Diane Salts

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Trowbridge 29.00   3.00  
2 3664 Pd Sheeza Primo Donna Stigum 20.00   1.00  
3 3655 Dally Quixand Blackdahlia At Shadowr Sowards 17.50 3.00    
4 3706 Dude Farseer Jammin' Extra Hot Dude Wilks 15.00 1.00    
5 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 14.00      
6 3695 Prometheus Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 14.00      
7 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 13.50      
8 3739 Timbits Ringdove Tcs Timbits Mackey-gersich 12.00      
9 3562 Gunner Jammin' Gunpowder Mcniven/Wilks/Heiniger 11.00      
10 3608 Taz Quixand Anfscd Hopper 11.00      
11 3496 Saphira Quixand Fallen Angel Sanders 10.00      
12 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 10.00      
13 3570 Madonna Dreams Tcs Color Is Immaterial Mackey/Gersich 9.00      
14 3609 Tiercel Serendipity Night Hawk Levine 9.00      
15 3674 Pits Knightwood's Cherry Cherry Rooney 9.00      
16 3254 Pistol Blarneystone's Y-notz Top Gun Porter 8.00      
17 3565 Ember Shadowrun Sunburn Mackey/Gersich 7.00      
18 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 6.00      
19 3743 Nita Dreams Needa Hug Bradley 6.00      
20 3636 Lark Serendipity Skylark Levine 6.00      
21 3672 Tubs Knightwood's Porcupine Pie Rooney 5.00      
22 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 5.00     S
23 3393 Trique Merrithought's Electrique Eel Unknown 2.00      
24 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 0.00      
25 3549 Noel Y-notz The First Noel Porter 0.00      
26 3145 Ringer Hh Serendipity Eight Bells Levine/Barry 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Mephisto Heiniger/Burlingame 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Nita, Tubbs, Pits, Lark, Noel, Ruby
Race 2 Dally, Tiercel, Trique, Ringer
Race 3 Flyboy, Pistol, Monkey, Timbits, MnM
Race 4 Gunner/Dude, Cochiti/Prometheus, Madonna
Race 5 Gunnar, Ralph Edwards, PD, Taz, Saphira, Ember

Program 2
Pup 1 Mephisto
Race 1 Madonna, MnM, Lark, Ruby/Noel, Ringer
Race 2 Prometheus, Cochiti, Timbits, Pits
Race 3 Ember, Monkey, Tubbs, Tiercel, Trique
Race 4 Saphira, Dude, Gunner, Taz, Pistol
Race 5 Gunnar, PD, Dally, Ralph Edwards, Flyboy, Nita

Program 3
Pup 1 Mephisto
Race 1 Timbits, Pits, Lark, Ruby, Noel, Ringer
Race 2 Pistol, MnM, Tiercel, Trique
Race 3 Taz, Cochiti, Madonna, Tubbs, Monkey Pscr
Race 4 Flyboy, Prometheus, Gunner, Ember, Nita
Race 5 Gunnar, PD, Dally, Dude, Ralph Edwards, Saphira

Program 4
Pup 1 Mephisto
Race 1 Tiercel/Pits, Lark, Trique, Ruby, Noel
Race 2 Timbits, Cochiti, Madonna, MnM, Nita, Tubbs
Race 3 Prometheus, Gunner, Taz, Saphira, Ember, Pistol
Race 4 Gunnar, PD, Dally, Dude, Ralph Edwards, Flyboy