SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange, CA, 03/01/08
Entry of 32 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 23.00   4.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 21.00   2.00  
3 3705 Arianna Arianna Vitesse Burlingame 20.00 4.00    
4 3585 Cowboy Quix-high Exhibition Of Speed Pauley 18.00 2.00    
5 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 15.50      
6 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 12.50      
7 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 12.00      
8 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 11.50      
9 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 11.00      
10 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 10.00     S
11 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 9.50     S
12 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 8.50      
13 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 8.00      
14 3659 Mocha Wheatland Colombia Caracol Palmer/Otero 8.00      
15 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 8.00      
16 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 8.00      
17 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 7.50      
18 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 5.00      
19 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 5.00      
20 3751 Woody Wheatland Tongue And Groove Jones 5.00     S
21 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 5.00     S
22 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 4.00      
23 3744 Sasha Wheatland Sasha B. Quick Ziebart 4.00      
24 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 3.00     S
25 3762 Beasley Blue Heron's Belmont Thornton 3.00     S
26 3592 Nimby Quixand Jammin' N.i.m.b.y. O'f Salts 3.00     S
27 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 3.00     S
28 3679 Chili Wheatland True Tribute Phillips/Magee/Otero 2.00     S
29 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 2.00     S
30 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 0.00      
31 3364 Minniemouse Tivio's Fantasia Dannenbring/Hoxsey 0.00      
32 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 LULU, BEASLEY, SASHA, RUBY, MINNIEMOUSE, ELIZABETH
Race 2 MOCHA, COUSIN, MOUSE, WOODY, LORCA
Race 3 SLEWPY, MONKEY, SPEARMINT, CHILI, NIMBY
Race 4 HERMIONE, SAGA, COCHITI (T), ALCAEUS (T), DIERDRE
Race 5 TOPOGIGIO, KURU, GILA, CELAENO, TRISTAN
Race 6 KELSO, CHIP, COWBOY, ARIA, WENDI (T), DANI (T)

Program 2
Race 1 WOODY, NIMBY, LORCA, RUBY, ELIZABETH, MINNIEMOUSE
Race 2 TRISTAN, CELAENO, CHILI, COCHITI, ALCAEUS, DIERDRE
Race 3 DANI, GILA, WENDI, SPEARMINT, BEASLEY, SASHA
Race 4 ARIA, KURU (T), SAGA (T), MOCHA, MONKEY, COUSIN (PS)
Race 5 CHIP (T), KELSO (T), TOPOGIGIO, COWBOY, HERMIONE, SLEWPY

Program 3
Race 1 ALCAEUS, COCHITI, DIERDRE, RUBY, MINNIEMOUSE, ELIZABETH
Race 2 CELAENO, CHILI, SPEARMINT (T), LORCA (T), SASHI
Race 3 TRISTAN, WENDI, MONKEY, WOODY, BEASLEY
Race 4 SAGA, GILA, KURU, HERMIONE, MOCHA,, SLEWPY
Race 5 COWBOY, ARIA, CHIP, TOPOGIGIO, KELSO, DANI

Program 4
Race 1 SPEARMINT, DIERDRE, SASHA, RUBY, MINNIEMOUSE, ELIZABETH
Race 2 ALCAEUS, MOCHA, SLEWPY, COCHITI, MONKEY
Race 3 CELAENO (T), KURU (T), HERMIONE, GILA (T), WENDI (T)
Race 4 KELSO, CHIP, ARIA, TOPOGIGIO, COWBOY, SAGA