BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford, BC, 05/04/08
Entry of 32 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Louanne Vernon

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3716 Treadwell Grizzly Man Bowen 26.00 4.00 4.00  
2 3718 Chief Ringdove Chieftain James 21.00   1.00  
3 3561 Floyd Ringdove Mini Cooper James 21.00   1.00  
4 3760 Anakin Hilerica Skywalker Adley/Adley 16.50 2.00    
5 3246 Lilli Ringdove Victoria Lilli Orson 15.00      
6 3761 Padme Hilerica Adrenalin Rush Adley/Adley 13.50      
7 3740 Tali Dreams Talisman At The Gamble Elliot 13.00      
8 3767 Tikki Westchase Bling Cranshaw 12.00      
9 3768 Charley Westchase Prince Cranshaw 11.00      
10 3721 Donald Fireworks Dancing With Mr D Wirsch/Barclay 11.00      
11 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 10.50      
12 3336 Liv Lyth Look Lively Boivin 9.50      
13 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 9.00      
14 3782 Portos Whoapats Black Jack Tar Unknown 8.00      
15 3683 Aaron Whoapat's Top Hat And Tails Rizk 8.00      
16 3720 Zelda Fireworks Dance Little Sister Wirsch/Barclay 8.00      
17 3218 Trav Travelin Man Of Course Turpin 7.00      
18 3398 Ripple Fireworks Rasberry Ripple Barclay 7.00      
19 3780 Cleo Swiftsure Sierra Leone Peter/Szabo 4.00      
20 3619 Cain Quixand Bfg Of Shannondown Hill 6.00      
21 3424 Corona Fireworks Afterburner Wirsch/Barclay/Bruner 6.00      
22 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 6.00      
23 3333 Buster Fireworks Spontaneoscombustion Barclay/Wirsch 5.00      
24 3497 Suki Ringdove Solitaire James 5.00     S
25 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 5.00     S
26 3519 Kiwi Fireworks Wild Berry Barclay 4.00      
27 3734 Ocean Dreamwindz Here For The Party John 3.00     S
28 3494 Rupert Lyth Moleskin Vernon/Lewis 3.00     S
29 3781 Vesta Fireworks Keeper Of The Hearth Metcalfe/Barclay 2.00      
30 2840 Callie Periwinkle Cala Lilly Nakatsu 0.00      
31 3083 Cyano Shimmeree Sweet Noelle Orson 0.00      
32 2848 Vicar Lyth Vicar Vernon 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Buster, Ocean, Rocky, Vesta, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Odie, Portos, Kiwi, Cleo, Corona
Race 3 Aaron, Donald, Ripple, Vicar, Zelda
Race 4 Padme, Charley, Dooley(T), Cain(T), Trav
Race 5 Tali, Liv(T), Cochiti(T), Lilli, Rupert
Race 6 Treadwell, Cief, Anakin, Floyd, Suki, Tikki

Program 2
Race 1 Cleo, Corona, Vesta, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Lilli, Rupert, Trav, Vicar, Zelda
Race 3 Dooley, Cain, Ripple, Kiwi, Rocky
Race 4 Liv, Cochiti, Tikki, Portos, Ocean
Race 5 Floyd, Charley, Suki, Donald, Buster
Race 6 Treadwell, Chief, Anakin, Tali, Padme, Aaron

Program 3
Race 1 Trav, Zelda, Rocky, Vesta, Calli, Cyano
Race 2 Portos, Donald, Kiwi, Corona, Ocean
Race 3 Lilli, Tikki, Cain, Ripple, Buster, Cleo
Race 4 Padme, Charley, Cochiti, Aaron, Suki, Dooley
Race 5 Treadwell, Floyd, Anakin, Chief, Tali, Liv

Program 4
Race 1 Zelda, Corona, Rocky, Vesta, Calli, Cyano
Race 2 Donald, Ripple, Cleo, Buster, Kiwi
Race 3 Tikki, Dooley, Aaron, Trav, Cain
Race 4 Lilli, Cochiti, Charley, Liv, Portos
Race 5 Chief, Floyd, Treadwell, Anakin, Tali, Padme