CCRR NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Lewisville, IN, 07/19/08
Entry of 30 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Karen Estis

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 26.00   4.00  
2 3824 Deuc Quixand Kentfield Deucalion York 23.00 4.00 2.00  
3 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 17.00 2.00    
4 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 17.00      
5 3419 Lola Lookout Dangerous Curves Perkins 15.00      
6 3822 Bolero Dreams Ravel's Bolero De Long 13.50      
7 3595 Bravo Wildabout Windwalker Bravissim York 13.00      
8 3713 Ty Windwalker Typhoon Downey 11.50      
9 3481 Dule Faith's Flying Finish Heenan 11.00      
10 3596 Zinfy Wildabout Spirit Of Windwalker Kelsey 10.00      
11 3600 Hayley Wildabout Windwalker Stargaze Rees 9.00      
12 3411 Gator Quixand Salt Lake Gator Burrus 9.00      
13 3422 Pete Notorious Weavers Poet Weir 8.00      
14 3304 Norah Bluenotes Nightingale Burrus 8.00      
15 3823 Daytona Miss Checkered Flag At The Bea Busch 8.00      
16 3594 Zandy Wildabout Windwalker Downey 7.00      
17 3729 Bodie Wilikinig Wildair Simply Bodie Kemerly 6.50      
18 3485 Mason Wildabout Miracle Mason Rees 6.50      
19 3305 Cougar Bluenotes Hurts So Good Burrus 6.00      
20 3601 Raglan Lyth Raglan Delong 6.00      
21 3414 Rio Finghins Time Fr Me To Fly York 5.00      
22 3232 Ned Kemah Dreaded Ned Black 5.00     S
23 2800 Jive Lyth Jump Jive Cramer 5.00     S
24 3523 Sgetti Tailwind Lepus The Right Stuff Leuning 4.00      
25 3358 Cora Windwalker Azeri Black 4.00      
26 3730 Leila Wildaire Heavenly Power Kemerly 3.00     S
27 3835 Tagg Karasar's Absolut At Jaama Fleming 2.00      
28 3416 Taffy Pipers Ocean City Taffy York 0.00      
29 3325 Rita Notorious Vitoria Perkins 0.00     S
30 3235 Vanna Capetown Vanity Fair Perkins/Stewart 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Notorious Katalectic Tribute Leuning 18.33  
2 Notorious Poeta Vanilla Fudge Weir 12.33  
3 Wildabout Windwalker Lucky Impala Kemerly 11.33  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Raven, Maddie, Sundae
Race 1 Jive(scr), Leila, Rio, Tagg, Bodie, Taffy
Race 2 Gator/Raglan, Cora, Vanna(scr), Mason, Daytona
Race 3 Ty, Bravo, Norah, Lola, Cougar, Sgetti
Race 4 Bolero, Vango, Zinfy, Hayley, Rita(scr), Ned
Race 5 Aaron, Deucalion, Amade, Zandy, Pete, Dule

Program 2
Pup 1 Maddie/Raven/Sundae
Race 1 Mason/Sgetti, Bodie, Daytona, Tagg, Taffy
Race 2 Lola-P, Cougar, Hayley, Ned, Rio
Race 3 Dule, Norah, Zin, Cora, Leila
Race 4 Vango, Bravo, Pete, Gator/Raglan
Race 5 Aaron, Deucalion, Bolero, Amade, Ty, Zandy

Program 3
Pup 1 Raven, Sundae, Maddie
Race 1 Ned(scr), Daytona, Bodie, Rio, Tagg, Taffy
Race 2 Hayley, Cougar, Cora, Sgetti, Leila
Race 3 Lola, Zin, Raglan, Gator, Mason
Race 4 Bravo, Pete, Zandy, Ty, Norah
Race 5 Aaron, Deucalion, Vango, Amade, Bolero, Dule

Program 4
Race 1 Daytona, Rio, Tagg, Taffy, Leila(ps)
Race 2 Gator, Bodie/Mason, Sgetti, Cora
Race 3 Ty, Norah, Hayley, Cougar, Raglan
Race 4 Lola, Zin, Dule, Pete/Zandy
Race 5 Deucalian, Amade, Aaron, Vango, Bolero, Bravo