WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Estacada, OR, 07/26/08
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Susan Heiniger

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3716 Treadwell Grizzly Man Bowen 29.00   4.00  
2 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 19.00   2.00  
3 3590 Hotrod Quix-high Lightning Mcqueen Heiniger 18.00      
4 3766 Flint Wheatland Weabe Smok 'n Mirror Bassett/Otero 16.50 4.00    
5 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 14.00 2.00    
6 3591 Truman Dreams Nobody's Fool Fisher 13.00      
7 3630 Ochenta Dreams Ochenta's Lady Bradley 10.50      
8 3752 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly Devall 10.00      
9 3801 Casabella Farseer's A Casabella Pepper F King 10.00      
10 3700 Cochiti Farseer Cochiti Salts 10.00      
11 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 10.00     S
12 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 9.00      
13 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Stigum 9.00     S
14 3695 Prometheus Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 8.00      
15 3377 Stormy Dreams Stormin Home Hillen 8.00      
16 3267 Mali Hilerica Dusk To Dawn Konizeski/Cassell 7.00      
17 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 6.00      
18 3674 Pits Knightwood's Cherry Cherry Rooney 6.00      
19 3794 Paisley Dusty Rose Paisley Phifer 5.00      
20 3740 Tali Dreams Talisman At The Gamble Elliot 5.00     S
21 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 4.00     S
22 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 3.00     S
23 3381 Angel Dreams Just Call Me Angel Walters/Bradley 3.00     S
24 3110 Shelby Belaya Solar Flair Cassell/Chittum 2.00      
25 3795 Zizzer Bravado's Zizzer Zazzer Zuzz Briggs 2.00      
26 3592 Nimby Quixand Jammin' N.i.m.b.y. O'f Salts 2.00     S
27 3393 Trique Merrithought's Electrique Eel Rooney/Baker-stanton 0.00      
28 3672 Tubbs Knightwood's Porcupine Pie Rooney 0.00     S
29 3176 Tag Dreams Tag Your It Walters 0.00     S
30 3655 Dally Quixand Blackdahlia At Shadowr Sowards 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Flint, Sue, NIMBY, Ziggy, Trique, Shelby
Race 2 Valkyrie, Stormy, Dooley, Casabella, Pits, Paisley
Race 3 Ochenta, Angel(Sc2), Monkey, Mali, Tubbs, Tag
Race 4 Tali(Sc2), Aztec, Truman, Cochiti, Prometheus, Dally(Sc2)
Race 5 Treadwell, Gunnar, Jitterbug, HotRod, Gila, RalphE

Program 2
Race 1 Casabella, Pits, Paisley, Ziggy, Trique, Shelby
Race 2 Cochiti, Prometheus, Mali, Tubbs(Sc3), Tag(Sc3)
Race 3 RalphE, Truman, Monkey(Sc3), NIMBY(Sc3), Dooley
Race 4 HotRod, Gila, Aztec, Sue(Sc3), Stormy
Race 5 Treadwell, Gunnar(Sc3), Flint, Jitterbug, Ochenta, Valkyrie

Program 3
Race 1 Mali, Paisley, Ziggy, Trique, Shelby
Race 2 Prometheus, Casabella, Dooley, Stormy, Pits
Race 3 Gila, Truman, Aztec, Cochiti, Valkyrie
Race 4 Treadwell, Jitterbug, Flint, HotRod, RalphE(Sc4), Ochenta

Program 4
Race 1 Stormy, Pits, Shelby, Ziggy, Trique
Race 2 Cochiti, Valkyrie, Dooley, Paisley
Race 3 Truman, Aztec, Casabella, Prometheus, Mali
Race 4 Treadwell, Jitterbug, HotRod, Flint, Gila, Ochenta