WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR, 10/18/08
Entry of 31 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Susan Heiniger

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Stigum 29.00   4.00  
2 3664 Pd Sheeza Primo Donna Stigum 21.00   2.00  
3 3752 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly Devall 15.50 4.00    
4 3590 Hotrod Quix-high Lightning Mcqueen Hopper 15.00      
5 3336 Liv Lyth Look Lively Boivin 13.50 2.00    
6 3591 Truman Dreams Nobody's Fool Fisher 13.00      
7 3766 Flint Wheatland Weabe Smok 'n Mirror Bassett/Otero 13.00      
8 3740 Tali Dreams Talisman At The Gamble Elliot 11.00      
9 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 11.00     S
10 3773 Chance Galeforce Good To Go Lyttle 10.00      
11 3783 Xavier Quixand Xavier Ha'keedohn Jones/Sprenger 10.00      
12 3785 Pip Quixand Epiphany Ward 10.00     S
13 3838 Frost Oberon Frost Town Pillow/Clemons 9.00      
14 3674 Pits Knightwood's Cherry Cherry Rooney 8.00      
15 3768 Charley Westchase Prince Cranshaw 7.00      
16 3655 Dally Quixand Blackdahlia At Shadowr Sowards 7.00      
17 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 7.00      
18 3638 Quinn Blarneystone Legacy Shusterman 6.00      
19 3637 Calypso Blarneystone Calypso Shusterman 5.00      
20 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 5.00     S
21 3795 Ziggy Bravado's Zizzer Zazzer Zuzz Briggs 4.00      
22 3491 Riley Surrey Hill Tell-tale Heart Badgett 4.00      
23 3767 Tikki Westchase Bling Cranshaw 4.00     S
24 3672 Tubbs Knightwood's Porcupine Pie Rooney 3.00     S
25 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 3.00     S
26 3807 Carney Carnivale Justice Bassett/Stigum 3.00     S
27 3262 Sorcha Curas Come What May Boivin 2.00     S
28 3393 Trique Merrithought's Electrique Eel Rooney/Baker-stanton 0.00      
29 3378 Hannah Wildaspen Don't Say A Word Badgett/Brumbaugh 0.00      
30 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 0.00     S
31 2824 Scoot Scootaway Elliot 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Sue,Tubbs,Ziggy,Trique,Scoot(scr)
Race 2 Frost,Pits,Calypso,Riley,Hannah
Race 3 Liv,Xavier,Sorcha,Valkyrie,Quinn
Race 4 Aztec,Truman,Tikki,Tali,Dally
Race 5 HotRod,Carney(scr),Flint, Charley/Chance
Race 6 Gunnar,PD,Jitterbug(scr),RalphE,Crotalus(scr),Pip

Program 2
Race 1 Dally,Quinn,Riley,Trique,Hannah
Race 2 Chance,Tali,Charley,Calypso,Ziggy
Race 3 Flint,Pip,Tikki(scr),Sorcha(scr),Tubbs
Race 4 RalphE,Truman,Xavier,Sue,Pits
Race 5 Gunnar,PD,Aztec,HotRod,Liv,Frost

Program 3
Race 1 Charley,Calypso,Ziggy,Riley,Trique,Hannah
Race 2 Tali,Chance,Dally,Pits,Tubbs(scr),Quinn
Race 3 Pip(scr),Truman,Liv,Xavier,Frost,Sue
Race 4 Gunnar,PD,HotRod,Flint,Aztec,RalphE(scr)

Program 4
Race 1 Pits,Quinn,Riley,Trique,Hannah
Race 2 Xavier,Frost,Sue,Calypso,Ziggy
Race 3 Liv,Tali,Chance,Charley,Dally
Race 4 Gunnar,PD,Aztec,Truman,HotRod,Flint