NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento CA, 03/07/09
Entry of 30 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 27.00   4.00  
2 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 21.00   2.00  
3 3863 Javan Domino Javan Johnson/Miner 18.00 4.00    
4 3763 Versace Elektra Tears Of A Clown Kentf Brown/Woolf 16.00 2.00    
5 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 14.50      
6 3816 Aina Swanky Kama'aina Girl Perry 14.00      
7 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 13.00      
8 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 12.00      
9 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 11.00      
10 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 10.00      
11 3818 Toby Swanky How Do You Like Me Now Swank 9.50      
12 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 8.00      
13 3846 Oliver Aumbreleye Oliver Johnson 8.00      
14 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 7.00      
15 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 7.00      
16 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 6.00     S
17 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
18 2890 Kenya Kenya Of Windyglen Livingston 3.00     S
19 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 3.00     S
20 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 2.00      
21 3313 Rogie Aragon Aus Dem Gnomenhain Jensen/Leinbach 2.00     S
22 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 2.00     S
23 3639 Hallie Pennyworth Hallelujah Baby Livingston 0.00      
24 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
25 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 0.00     S
26 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 0.00     S
27 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 0.00     S
28 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 0.00     S
29 3872 Asia Windyglen's Orient Express Livingston 0.00     S
30 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 QuiXand Status Cymbal Burt 21.00  
2 Wirtu Stella D'Oro of Rosmor Rosko 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup Cymba, Stella
Race 1 Ollie, Buddy, Tiger, Asia, Hallie, Thumper
Race 2 Toby, Dua, Mouse, Lulu,Cinder, Kenya
Race 3 Pagliacci, Aina, Javan, Adara, Keiki, Monty
Race 4 Versace, Peja, Slewpy, Mushka, Rogie, Anaxo
Race 5 Kelso, Chip, Lefty, Celaeno, Gila, Hermione

Program 2
Pup Cymba, Stella
Race 1 Kekei, Kenya, Cinder, Hallie, Monty, Adara (pad scr)
Race 2 Javan, Mouse, Slewpy, Rogie, Tiger (dnf)
Race 3 Aina, Peja, Celaeno, Gila, Dua, Hermione
Race 4 Chip, Kelso, Lefty, Versace, Toby, Ollie

Program 3
Pup Cymba, Stella
Race 1 Dua, Cinda, Rogie, Hallie, Monty
Race 2 Gila, Slewpy, Kekei, Tiger (dnf)
Race 3 Peja, Mouse, Ollie, Toby
Race 4 Chip, Kelso, Javan, Versace, Aina, Lefty

Program 4
Race 1 Kekei, Toby, Cinder, Tiger, Hallie, Monty
Race 2 Lefty, Gila, Mouse, Dua, Slewpy, Ollie
Race 3 Chip, Javan, Versace, Kelso, Aina, Peja