WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beaver Creek, OR, 04/25/09
Entry of 22 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Susan Heiniger

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 25.00   3.00  
2 3785 Pip Quixand Epiphany Ward 20.00 3.00 0.50  
3 3664 Pd Sheeza Primo Donna Stigum 20.00   0.50  
4 3752 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly Devall 16.50 1.00    
5 3591 Truman Dreams Nobody's Fool Fisher 15.00      
6 3864 Threnody Quixand Weabe Singin The Blues Heiniger 13.00      
7 3838 Frost Oberon Frost Town Pillow/Clemons 11.00      
8 3467 Chai Jammin Kashmiri Chai Wilks 10.00      
9 3695 Prometheus Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 8.50      
10 3783 Xavier Quixand Xavier Ha'keedohn Jones/Sprenger 8.00      
11 3630 Ochenta Dreams Ochenta's Lady Bradley 8.00      
12 3706 Dude Farseer Jammin' Extra Hot Dude Wilks 7.00      
13 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 7.00      
14 3879 What Jammin' Whatchamacallit Wilks 7.00      
15 3881 Pearl Quixand Pearl Goodheart Bassett 6.00      
16 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 5.00     S
17 3766 Flint Wheatland Weabe Smok 'n Mirror Bassett/Otero 4.00     S
18 3672 Tubbs Knightwood's Porcupine Pie Rooney 3.00     S
19 3674 Pits Knightwood's Cherry Cherry Rooney 3.00     S
20 3795 Ziggy Bravado's Zizzer Zazzer Zuzz Briggs 2.00      
21 3491 Riley Surrey Hill Tell-tale Heart Badgett 0.00      
22 3393 Trique Merrithought's Electrique Eel Rooney/Baker-stanton 0.00      

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Maverick, Rudy
Race 1 Pearl,Tubbs, What, Ziggy, Riley, Trique
Race 2 Prometheus, Xavier, Chai, Slewpy, Pits
Race 3 Frost, Ochenta, Truman, Threnody, Dude
Race 4 Pip, Kelso, Aztec, Flint, PD, RalphE

Program 2
Pup 1 Rudy, Maverick
Race 1 Slewpy, Pits Ziggy, Riley, Trique
Race 2 Truman, Threnody, Dude, Chai, What
Race 3 Kelso, Pip, Aztec, Frost, Prometheus, Pearl

Program 3
Pup 1 Rudy, Maverick
Race 1 Dude,Chai, What, Ziggy, Riley, Trique
Race 2 Threnody,Ochenta, Xavier, Pearl, Prometheus, Slewpy
Race 3 PD, Kelso, Truman, Pip, Aztec, Frost

Program 4
Race 1 Chai, What, Slewpy, Ziggy, Riley, Trique
Race 2 Threnody, Xavier, Prometheus, Pearl, Dude, Ochenta
Race 3 Kelso, Aztec, Pip, PD, Truman, Frost