BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford BC, 06/06/09
Entry of 22 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Gale Lyttle

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3718 Chief Ringdove Chieftain James 27.00   3.00  
2 3855 Dazzler Vincet Veritas Bobby Dazzler Allison 18.75 3.00 1.00  
3 3497 Suki Ringdove Solitaire James 17.00      
4 3882 Ali Ringdove Hot To Trot Mearns/James 16.75 1.00    
5 3760 Anakin Hilerica Skywalker Adley/Adley 16.00      
6 3706 Dude Farseer Jammin' Extra Hot Dude Wilks 13.50      
7 3683 Aaron Whoapat's Top Hat And Tails Rizk 12.00      
8 3494 Rupert Lyth Moleskin Vernon/Lewis 12.00      
9 3619 Cain Quixand Bfg Of Shannondown Hill 11.00      
10 3883 Georgie Sailaway Georgie Girl Of Cours Turpin 10.00      
11 3876 Brio Quixand Corsa Con Brio Rizk 8.00      
12 3721 Donald Fireworks Dancing With Mr D Wirsch/Barclay 8.00      
13 3768 Charley Westchase Prince Cranshaw 8.00     S
14 3218 Trav Travelin Man Of Course Turpin 7.00      
15 3327 Topa Topaz At The Gamble Elliot 7.00      
16 3782 Portos Whoapats Black Jack Tar Krofta 6.00      
17 3909 Angus Ringdove White Adder Mearns/James 5.00     S
18 3519 Kiwi Fireworks Wild Berry Barclay 2.00      
19 3398 Ripple Fireworks Rasberry Ripple Barclay 2.00      
20 3424 Corona Fireworks Afterburner Wirsch/Barclay/Bruner 2.00      
21 3387 Zevi Fireworks Eternal Flame Barclay 0.00     S
22 3333 Buster Fireworks Spontaneoscombustion Barclay/Wirsch 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Fireworks Who Are You Barclay 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Daltrey
Race 2 Angus, Georgie,Corona,Kiwi, Buster, Zevi
Race 3 Porthos, Cain, Topa, Donald, Ripple
Race 4 Dude, Aaron, Rupert,Bree, Trav
Race 5 Dazzler, Chief, Alli, Suki, Anakin, Charley

Program 2
Pup 1 Daltrey
Race 2 Trav, Donald,Ripple,Kiwi, Zevi
Race 3 Rupert, Bree, Topa, Corona
Race 4 Anakin, Charley, Aaron, Cain, Georgie
Race 5 Chief, (Dazzler, Alli), Suki, Dude, Portos

Program 3
Pup 1 Daltrey
Race 2 Bree, Donald,Kiwi, Ripple, Corona
Race 3 Suki, Charley, Aaron, Porthos
Race 4 Chief, Anakin, Dazzler, Alli, Dude, Rupert

Program 4
Race 1 Cain, Topa, Donald, Kiwi,Ripple,Corona
Race 2 Aaron, Rupert, Georgie, Trav, Porthos, Bree
Race 3 Chief, Suki, Alli, Dude,Dazzler,Anakin