NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA, 09/05/09
Entry of 30 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3585 Cowboy Quix-high Exhibition Of Speed Pauley 21.00 4.00 3.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 21.00   3.00  
3 3880 Ruger Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger Clark 20.00 2.00    
4 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 19.00      
5 3775 Peaches Wheatland Shake Your Groove Th Otero/Palmer 14.00      
6 3763 Versace Elektra Tears Of A Clown Kentf Brown/Woolf 13.50      
7 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 13.00      
8 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 11.00      
9 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 11.00      
10 3907 Carmenita Mischief's Street Sense Otero/Palmer 10.00      
11 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 8.00      
12 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 8.00      
13 3816 Aina Swanky Kama'aina Girl Perry 7.50     S
14 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 7.00      
15 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 6.50     S
16 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 6.00      
17 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 6.00      
18 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 6.00      
19 3315 Fulani Serendipity Peregrine Of Gp Gay/Mcneill 6.00      
20 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 6.00     S
21 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Fusselman 6.00     S
22 3671 Serenity Deco Serenity Sehm 5.00      
23 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 5.00      
24 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 5.00     S
25 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 3.50     S
26 3863 Javan Domino Javan Johnson/Miner 2.00     S
27 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
28 3477 Luna Maverick The Harvest Moon Mcguire 0.00      
29 3466 Tessa Endeavor's La Contessa Milam 0.00      
30 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Miss Jane Austin of Wyndsor Balint 21.00  
2 Miss Bennett of Wyndsor Balint 18.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Jane, Miss Bennett
Race 1 Stoney, Serenity, Bessie, Monty, Luna, Tessa
Race 2 Gabbana, Slewpy, Foxy, Ophelia, tiger, Fulani
Race 3 Aina, Anaxo, Ocean, Kindred, Carmentia, Ashley
Race 4 Kelseo, Ruger, Javan, Celaneo, Dua, Barossa
Race 5 Cowboy, Tristan, Chip, Lefty/Versace tie, Peaches

Program 2
Pup 1 Jane, Miss Bennett
Race 1 Ophelia, tiger, Fulani, Monty, Tessa, Luna
Race 2 Barossa, Kindred, Ashley, Carmenita, Dua
Race 3 Peaches, Celaeno, Ocean, Foxy, Bessie
Race 4 Ruger, Versace, Anaxo, Slewpy, Lefty, Serenity
Race 5 Chip, Kelso, Aina, Cowboy, Gabbana, Stony

Program 3
Pup 1 Jane, Miss Bennett
Race 1 Carmentia, Ashley, Fulani, Monty, Luna, Tessa
Race 2 Kindred, Celaeno, Foxy, Tiger, Bessie
Race 3 Ocean, Slewpy, Serenity, Lefty, Ophelia - pd scr
Race 4 Versace, Anaxo, Barossa, Stony, Gabbana - pad scr
Race 5 Kelso, Chip, Cowboy, Ruger, Peaches, Aina - pd scr

Program 4
Race 1 Tiger, Bessie, Fulani, Monty, Luna, Tessa
Race 2 Crmenita, Ashley, Foxy, Slewpy, Serenity,
Race 3 Anaxo, Kindred, Ocean, Barossa, Stony
Race 4 Ruger, Cowboy, Chip, Peaches, Kelso, Versace