WWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Roy WA, 03/27/10
Entry of 22 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Kerie Swepston

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Stigum 29.00   3.00  
2 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 21.00   1.00  
3 3881 Pearl Quixand Pearl Goodheart Bassett 18.00 3.00    
4 3838 Frost Oberon Frost Town Pillow/Clemons 14.50 1.00    
5 3768 Charley Westchase Prince Cranshaw 14.00      
6 3880 Ruger Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger Clark 14.00      
7 3974 Samantha Quixand Fearless Angel Nelson 14.00      
8 3695 Prometheus Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 11.00      
9 3964 Fergie Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious Salts 9.00      
10 3619 Cain Quixand Bfg Of Shannondown Hill 9.00      
11 3975 Lola Rosmor Lolapalooza Hill 9.00      
12 3767 Tikki Westchase Bling Cranshaw 9.00     S
13 3976 Coufer Vitesse Coup Fourre Heiniger/Burlingame 8.50      
14 3832 Cassie Aumbreleye Parkers Girl Cassell 8.00      
15 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 8.00      
16 3891 Mojo Nouveau's Hoodoo Mojo Nichols 6.00      
17 3910 Tai Jammin Jujubean Tai Aylen 3.00     S
18 3348 Ronan Blarneystone Afterburner Shusterman 2.00      
19 3455 Jet Nouveau's Auto Pilot Swepston 2.00      
20 3110 Shelby Belaya Solar Flair Cassell/Chittum 0.00      
21 3638 Quinn Blarneystone Legacy Shusterman 0.00     S
22 3637 Calypso Blarneystone Calypso Shusterman 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Crossfire Hurricane Williams 21.00  
2 SirenSong Amazon Shusterman 12.00  
3 SirenSong Katana Shusterman 9.00  
4 Nouveau's Pink Coyote Swepston 2.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Mojo, Willow, Jet, Ronan, Shelby
Race 2 Coufer, Cassie, Cain, Quinn,Calypso
Race 3 Charley, Prometheus, Tikki, Samantha, Tai, Fergie
Race 4 Gunnar, RalphE, Frost, Pearl, Ruger, Lola

Program 2
Pup 1 Zephyr, Katana, Amazon, WileE
Race 1 Samantha, Tai, Fergie, Ronan, Shelby
Race 2 Tikki, Cain, Lola, Jet
Race 3 Pearl, Ruger, Prometheus, Cassie, Willow
Race 4 Gunnar, RalphE, Frost, Charley, Coufer, Mojo

Program 3
Pup 1 Zephyr, Amazon, Katana, WileE
Race 1 Fergie, Willow, Ronan, Jet, Shelby
Race 2 Samantha/Cain (tie 1-2), Lola, Cassie
Race 3 Ruger, Prometheus, Coufer, Mojo
Race 4 Gunnar, RalphE, Frost, Pearl, Charley, Tikki

Program 4
Pup 1 Zephyr, Amazon, Katana, WileE
Race 1 Cassie, Lola, Willow, Ronan, Jet, Shelby
Race 2 Samantha, Prometheus, Fergie, Coufer, Mojo, Cain DNF
Race 3 Gunnar, RalphE, Pearl, Charley, Ruger, Frost