SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange CA, 06/05/10
Entry of 24 adults and 7 puppies
Results submitted by Pascale Jones

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   3.00  
2 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 20.00   1.00  
3 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 19.00 3.00    
4 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 15.00 1.00    
5 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 14.00      
6 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 12.00      
7 3994 Riley Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 10.00      
8 3778 Genie Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride Otero 10.00      
9 3659 Mocha Wheatland Colombia Caracol Palmer/Otero 9.50     S
10 3908 Buckley Mischief's Spend A Buck Mattraya/Fortier 9.00      
11 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 8.50     S
12 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 8.00      
13 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 8.00      
14 4008 Figment Vitesse Jedi Mind Trick Runs A Dudley 7.00      
15 4009 Ivy Nysa Hill Against All Odds Kim 6.00      
16 3907 Carmenita Mischief's Street Sense Otero/Palmer 5.00      
17 3979 Chatty Hollywood Gossip Otero 5.00     S
18 3861 Paige Tivio Colors Of The Wind Hoxsey/Hite 4.00      
19 3364 Minniemouse Tivio's Fantasia Dannenbring/Hoxsey 3.00      
20 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 3.00     S
21 3493 Hope Tivio's Tapestry Of Nations Freeling/Dannenbring 2.00      
22 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 2.00     S
23 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      
24 3875 Banana Tally Me Banana Runsamuk Yoder 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 21.00  
2 A dog to count on Vitesse Burlingame 13.00  
3 Aeneas Vitesse Burlingame 9.00  
4 Vitesse Renaissance D'Mar  Cutherell 9.00  
5 Vitesse Rococo D'Mar Cutherell 8.00  
6 Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 8.00  
7 Kamios SQ Spirit of Villa Villekula Haver 6.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Teddi, Pippi, Star
Pup 2 Marlowe, Abacus, Reni, Coco
Race 1 Riley, Ivy, Hope, Elizabeth, Minnie Mouse, Paige
Race 2 Ocean, Mouse, Buckley, Stony, Genie, Figment
Race 3 Mocha, Ashley, Midge, Carmenita, Chatty, Bananas
Race 4 Dani, Tina, VanGo, Cymba, Foxy, Dua

Program 2
Pup 1 Coco, Star, Reni
Pup 2 Teddi, Abacus, Marlowe, Pippi
Race 1 Stony, Genie, Figment, Minnie Mouse, Paige, Elizabeth
Race 2 Chatty, Buckley, Carmenita, Bananas, Hope
Race 3 Cymba, Foxy, Dua, Ashley, Ivy
Race 4 Dani, VanGo, Tina, Ocean, Mocha, Riley

Program 3
Pup 1 Reni, Star, Pippi
Pup 2 Teddi, Abacus, Coco, Marlowe
Race 1 Figment, Minnie Mouse, Paige, Hope, Elizabeth
Race 2 Ashley, Carmenita, Genie, Ivy
Race 3 Foxy, Dua, Buckley, Stony
Race 4 Dani, VanGo, Cymba, Ocean, Mocha, Riley

Program 4
Race 1 Genie, Ivy, Paige, Minnie Mouse, Hope, Elizabeth
Race 2 Dua, Stony, Buckley, Carmenita, Ashley, Figment
Race 3 Dani, VanGo, Cymba, Foxy, Ocean, Riley