NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento CA, 07/03/10
Entry of 30 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   4.00  
2 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Fusselman 20.00   1.00  
3 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 20.00   1.00  
4 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 15.00 4.00    
5 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 14.00      
6 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 12.50 2.00    
7 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 12.00      
8 3816 Aina Swanky Kama'aina Girl Perry 12.00      
9 3933 Howie Rosmor Deal Or No Deal Rosko 10.00      
10 3952 Lucy Rosmor Lucy In The Sky Pulley 10.00      
11 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 9.00      
12 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 8.00      
13 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 8.00      
14 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 6.50      
15 3818 Toby Swanky How Do You Like Me Now Swank 6.00     S
16 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 5.00      
17 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 5.00     S
18 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 4.00      
19 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 3.00      
20 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 3.00     S
21 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 3.00     S
22 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 2.00     S
23 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 2.00     S
24 3466 Tessa Endeavor's La Contessa Milam 0.00      
25 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 0.00     S
26 3565 Ember Shadowrun Sunburn Mackey/Gersich 0.00     S
27 3873 Sparky Tcs White Lightning Mackey-gersich 0.00     S
28 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 0.00     S
29 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00     S
30 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Wildcard Burlingame 18.00  
2 Vitesse Wildbear Burlingame 16.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Carder, Beary
Race 1 Oski, Tiger, Mushka, Tessa, Bessie, Dolce
Race 2 Infineon, Pagliacci, Adara, Slewpy, Stony, Lorca
Race 3 Toby, Ashley, Hermione, Sparky, Howie, Karma
Race 4 Andy, Dua, Barossa, Ember, Lucy, Celaeno
Race 5 Dani, Tristan, Kelso, Chip, Foxy, Aina

Program 2
Pup 1 Beary, Carder
Race 1 Howie, Slewpy, Stony, Celaeno, Bessie, Tessa
Race 2 Aina, Barossa, Lucy, Hermione, Mushka,
Race 3 Chip, Foxy, Dua, Ashley
Race 4 Dani, Tristan, Kelso, Andy, Oski, Toby

Program 3
Pup 1 Carder, Beary
Race 1 Hermione, Bessie, Mushka, Tessa, Celaeno - pd scr
Race 2 Howie, Lucy, Slewpy, Tiger
Race 3 Foxy, Dua, Barossa, Oski
Race 4 Dani, Chip, Tristan, Kelso, Andy, Aina

Program 4
Race 1 Lucy, Slewpy, Tiger, Mushka, Bessie, Tessa
Race 2 Barossa, Aina, Hermione, Dua, Howie, Oski
Race 3 Dani, Tristan, Chip, Foxy, Kelso/Andy tie