TVSA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Tehachapi CA, 07/18/10
Entry of 21 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Susan Burt

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   3.00  
2 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 21.00 3.00 1.00  
3 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 18.00      
4 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 16.50 1.00    
5 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 14.00      
6 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 13.50      
7 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 11.00      
8 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 10.50     S
9 3907 Carmenita Mischief's Street Sense Otero/Palmer 10.00      
10 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 10.00     S
11 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 8.00      
12 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 6.25      
13 3981 Datura Kentfield Perfect Poison Woolf 6.25     S
14 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 6.00     S
15 3938 Danica Kentfield Flash As A Rat With Woolf 3.00     S
16 3982 Lacerta Kentfield Flat Out Like A Liza Woolf 2.00     S
17 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 2.00     S
18 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 2.00     S
19 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00      
20 3847 Sofie Oochigea's Gracylius Woolf 0.00     S
21 3778 Genie Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Wheatland Beijing Otero 21.00  
2 Vitesse Rococo D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 9.00  
3 Vitesse Baroque D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 8.00  
4 Vitesse Renaissance D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 6.00  
5 Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 3.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Coco, Reni
Pup 2 Beijing, Teddi, Baroque
Race 1 Stoney, Carmenita, Adara, Lacerta, Lorca
Race 2 Anaxo, Danika, Ashley, Genie, Sofie
Race 3 Lefty, Andy & Barossa (tie), Hermione, Spearmint
Race 4 Dani, Tina, Datura, Foxy, Cymba, Amadé

Program 2
Pup 1 Beijing, Baroque, Coco, Reni
Race 1 Hermione, Spearmint, Lacerta, Lorca, Sofie
Race 2 Andy, Barossa, Ashley, Adara
Race 3 Foxy, Cymba, Carmenita, Danika
Race 4 Dani, tina, Lefty, Anaxo, Datura & Stoney (tie)

Program 3
Pup 1 Beijing
Race 1 Hermione, Spearmint, Ashley, Lorca
Race 2 Barossa, Cymba, Carmenita, Stoney
Race 3 Dani, Tina, Foxy, Andy, Lefty, Anaxo

Program 4
Race 1 Cymba, Carmenita, Spearmint, Stoney, Lorca
Race 2 Dani, Tina, Andy, Foxy, Barossa, Anaxo