BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Squamish BC, 08/28/10
Entry of 97 adults and 10 puppies
Results submitted by Gale Lyttle

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 25.00   7.00  
2 3977 Zephyr Crossfire Hurricane Williams 22.50 7.00 5.00  
3 3864 Threnody Quixand Weabe Singin The Blues Heiniger 20.00   3.00  
4 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Stigum 19.00   1.00  
5 3855 Dazzler Vincet Veritas Bobby Dazzler Allison 16.00      
6 3718 Chief Ringdove Chieftain James 15.00      
7 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 15.00      
8 3937 Schooner Vincet Veritas Bluenose Busch 15.00 5.00    
9 3882 Ali Ringdove Hot To Trot Mearns/James 14.00      
10 3561 Floyd Ringdove Mini Cooper James 13.00      
11 3909 Angus Ringdove White Adder Mearns/James 12.50 3.00    
12 3898 Austin Wenlock Whip It Up Davidson 12.00 0.33    
13 3923 Mazie Rosmor Amazing Race Johnson 12.00 0.33    
14 3752 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly Devall 12.00      
15 3856 Fleck Vincet Veritas A Mark In Time Allison 12.00 0.33    
16 4025 Yodel Notorious Poeta Fudge Fandango Straehle 11.00     S
17 4032 Trump Carbeth The Donald Kirchner 11.00      
18 4033 Image Carbeth Megamillions Kirchner 11.00      
19 3910 Tai Jammin Jujubean Tai Aylen 11.00      
20 3808 Pepper Sailaway Habanero Pepper Leinbach 10.00      
21 3723 Cayley Ringdove Cayley Browder/Demere 10.00      
22 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Fusselman 10.00      
23 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 10.00      
24 3987 Sully Lone Gunman Briggs 10.00      
25 3952 Lucy Rosmor Lucy In The Sky Pulley 10.00      
26 3973 Tick Jammin' Checkin' Fer Ticks Behnke 10.00      
27 3768 Charley Westchase Prince Cranshaw 9.00      
28 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 9.00      
29 3938 Danica Kentfield Flash As A Rat With Woolf 9.00      
30 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 9.00      
31 3974 Samantha Quixand Fearless Angel Nelson 8.00      
32 3880 Ruger Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger Clark 8.00      
33 3897 Sidney Wenlock Edge Sidney Orson/Elner 8.00      
34 3939 Izzy Ringdove Zeleeda Jones 8.00      
35 3809 Nike Sailaway Bugatti Veyron Leinbach 8.00      
36 3496 Saphira Quixand Fallen Angel Salts 8.00      
37 3761 Padme Hilerica Adrenalin Rush Adley/Adley 8.00      
38 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 8.00      
39 3613 Joey Quixand Squire Joseph Mearns 8.00      
40 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 8.00      
41 3981 Datura Kentfield Perfect Poison Woolf 8.00      
42 3695 Prometheus Dreams Prometheus Unbound Carter 7.00      
43 3619 Cain Quixand Bfg Of Shannondown Hill 7.00      
44 4000 Katana Sirensong Katana Shusterman 7.00      
45 3961 Ribsy Hilerica Pinarello Ball 7.00      
46 3913 Daltrey Fireworks Who Are You Wirsch/Barclay 7.00      
47 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 7.00      
48 3983 Marshall Fireworks Eminence Front Szabo 7.00      
49 3999 Amazon Sirensong Amazon Shusterman 7.00      
50 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 7.00      
51 3871 Bec Tcs Jammin At Your Quebecncall Ivanitz 6.00      
52 3975 Lola Rosmor Lolapalooza Hill 6.00      
53 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 6.00      
54 3782 Portos Whoapats Black Jack Tar Krofta 6.00      
55 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 6.00     S
56 3760 Anakin Hilerica Skywalker Adley/Adley 6.00     S
57 3986 Helen Delphi Helcat At Curas O'Brien 5.00      
58 4039 Monarch Kindred Monarch Rules Shinski/Malick 5.00      
59 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 5.00      
60 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 5.00      
61 3780 Cleo Swiftsure Sierra Leone Peter/Szabo 5.00      
62 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 5.00      
63 3767 Tikki Westchase Bling Cranshaw 5.00      
64 3870 Zoomy Tcs Zoomerang Mcniven 5.00     S
65 3327 Topa Topaz At The Gamble Elliot 5.00      
66 3964 Fergie Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious Salts 5.00      
67 3804 Tanzy Swiftsure Tanzania Baratta 5.00      
68 3721 Donald Fireworks Dancing With Mr D Wirsch/Barclay 5.00      
69 3494 Rupert Lyth Moleskin Vernon/Lewis 5.00      
70 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 5.00      
71 3832 Cassie Aumbreleye Parkers Girl Cassell 5.00      
72 3316 Juno Hilerica Dark Side Of The Moon Adley 5.00     S
73 2899 Mylo Lyth Curragh Vernon 5.00     S
74 4011 Tina Fireworks Athena Abu-ata 4.00      
75 4038 Cricket Shannon Down Luck O'the Irish Shinski/Lyons 4.00      
76 3387 Zevi Fireworks Eternal Flame Barclay 4.00      
77 3262 Sorcha Curas Come What May Boivin 4.00     S
78 3967 Ticket Shannon Down Need For Speed Forseth 3.00      
79 4037 Ozzie Ocean's Seabiscuit Lawrie 3.00      
80 3886 Tara Tara Of Ainsdale Kelly 3.00      
81 3805 Smokey Swiftsure Cameroon Baratta 3.00      
82 3833 Bobbie Aumbreleye What About Bob Cassell 3.00      
83 3333 Buster Fireworks Spontaneoscombustion Barclay/Wirsch 3.00     S
84 3519 Kiwi Fireworks Wild Berry Barclay 2.00      
85 3795 Ziggy Bravado's Zizzer Zazzer Zuzz Briggs 2.00      
86 3424 Corona Fireworks Afterburner Wirsch/Barclay/Bruner 2.00      
87 3881 Pearl Quixand Pearl Goodheart Heiniger/Hattery 2.00     S
88 3847 Sofie Oochigea's Gracylius Woolf 2.00      
89 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 2.00     S
90 3933 Howie Rosmor Deal Or No Deal Rosko 2.00     S
91 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 2.00     S
92 3110 Shelby Belaya Solar Flair Cassell/Chittum 0.00      
93 3720 Zelda Fireworks Dance Little Sister Wirsch/Barclay 0.00      
94 3887 Emma Emma Of Ainsdale Kelly 0.00      
95 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 0.00     S
96 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 0.00     S
97 3398 Ripple Fireworks Rasberry Ripple Barclay 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Quixand Fallout Boy Susan Heiniger 21.00  
2 Farseer Jammin Ghost Chili Laurel and Don Behnke 13.00  
3 Farseer Rocoto Diane Salts 13.00  
4 Wheatland Home Again Otero/Palmer 11.00  
5 Vitesse Theodora Pat Burlingame 10.00  
6 Farseer Red Savina Diane Salts 9.00  
7 Wheatland Silk Otero/Palmer 9.00  
8 Fireworks Thunderstruck Howard Wirsch/Barbara Barclay 6.00  
9 Briarshan's Out of the Blue Sara Lynn Forseth 6.00  
10 Rebus Tony and Helena James 5.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Savina, Rebus, Elly May
Pup 2 Chili, Roco, Silk
Pup 3 Milhouse, Beijing, Teddy, Pete
Race 1 Monarch, Ozzie, Ziggy, Zelda, Buster, Emma
Race 2 Mylo, Ticket, Cricket, Cleo, Corona
Race 3 Helen, Smoke, Kiwi, Zevi, Shelby
Race 4 Mazie, Fergie, Dooley, Juno, Tara
Race 5 Trump, Stony, Tina, Tanzy, Donald
Race 6 Katana, Tikki, Cain, Daltrey, Ripple DNF
Race 7 Padme, Samantha, Sorcha , Slewpy, Karma, Topa
Race 8 Prometheus, Nike, Amazon, Tick, Rupert, Porthos
Race 9 Pepper, Tai, Joey, Marshall , Ocean , Izzy
Race 10 Sidney, Bec, Howie, Bobbie, Cassie, Sofie
Race 11 Austin , Celeano, Lucy, Lola, Ribsy, Dua
Race 12 Ralph E, Kelso, Danica, Saphira, Hermione, Slim
Race 13 Sully , Ruger, Charley, Pearl, Barossa , Datura
Race 14 Aztec, Yodel, Lefty, Image, Andy , Cymba
Race 15 Schooner, Floyd, Tristan, Fleck, Foxy, Zoomy
Race 16 Zephyr, Cayley, Angus, Poly, Anakin, Chip
Race 17 Dani, Chief, Gunnar, Threnody, Dazzler, Alli

Program 2
Pup 1 Silk, Pete, Elly May
Pup 2 Roco, Teddy, Rebus
Pup 3 Milhouse, Beijing, Chili, Savina
Race 1 Cleo, Buster, Corona, Shelby, Emma, Zelda
Race 2 Juno, Tanzy , Donald, Zevi, Tara
Race 3 Karma, Slewpy, Daltrey, Topa, Ripple DNF
Race 4 Izzy, Tick, Ocean, Marshall, Rupert, Portho
Race 5 Ribsy, Dua, Lola, Cassie, Bobbie, Sofie
Race 6 Barossa, Saphira, Slim, Pearl, Datura, Hermione
Race 7 Fleck, Image , Foxy, Andy, Zoomy, Cymba
Race 8 Cain, Dooley, Tina, Cricket, Kiwi, Ziggy
Race 9 Charley, Lucy, Amazon, Danica, Joey, Sorcha
Race 10 Alli, Tristan, Lefty, Ozzie, Ticket, Smoke
Race 11 Samantha, Tai, Stony, Nike, Tikki, Fergie
Race 12 Yodel, Kelso, Floyd`, Ruger, Celeano, Bec
Race 13 Threnody, Dazzler, Poly, Anakin, Helen, Monarch
Race 14 Mazie, Trump, Prometheus, Padme, Pepper, Katana
Race 15 Ralph E, Austin, Schooner, Sully, Aztec, Sidney
Race 16 Gunnar, Dani, Zephyr, Cayley, Angus, Chief

Program 3
Pup 1 Teddy, Pete, Elly May
Pup 2 Roco, Savina, Silk
Pup 3 Milhouse, Chili, Beijing
Race 1 Topa, Tara, Zevi, Shelby , Zevi, Emma
Race 2 Marshall, Porthos, Rupert, Bobbie, Sofie
Race 3 Zoomy , Datura, Pearl, Cassie, Hermione, Corona
Race 4 Daltrey, Ocean, Lola, Slim, Donald, Ziggy
Race 5 Danica, Joey, Sorcha, Cricket, Tanzy, Kiwi
Race 6 Image, Saphira, Tick, Dua, Slewpy, Smoke
Race 7 Nike, Bec , Tikki, Fergie, Ticket, Ozzie
Race 8 Ruger, Anakin, Celeano, Lefty, Amazon, Tina
Race 9 Barossa, Izzy, Ribsy, Karma, Cleo, Juno
Race 10 Tristan, Floyd, Fleck, Lucy, Stony, Dooley
Race 11 Pepper, Sidney, Katana, Helen, Padme, Monarch
Race 12 Dazzler, Sully, Aztec, Kelso, Tai, Poly
Race 13 Schooner, Angus, Alli, Prometheus, Charley, Cain
Race 14 Chief, Yodel, Austin, Cayley, Samantha, Trump
Race 15 Dani, Threnody, Gunnar, Zephyr, RalphE, Mazie

Program 4
Race 1 Hermione, Bobbie, Sofie, Shelby, Zelda, Emma
Race 2 Cassie, Rupert, Zevi, Corona, Pearl(pad scr)
Race 3 Slim, Donald, Cricket, Kiwi, Ziggy
Race 4 Datura, Porthos, Tanzy, Tara, Smoke
Race 5 Dua, Slewpy, Fergie, Ticket, Ozzie
Race 6 Lefty, Amazon, Lola, Topa, Tina
Race 7 Tick, Joey, Marshall, Ocean, Tikki, Zoomypdscr
Race 8 Lucy, Celeano, Stony, Karma, Dooley, Cleo
Race 9 Tai, Padme, Saphira, Bec, Helen, Monarch
Race 10 Fleck, Kelso, Danica, Katana, Ribsy, Daltrey
Race 11 Aztec , Image, Charley, Prometheus, Nike, Cain
Race 12 Floyd, Trump, Sully, Ruger, Sidney, Izzy
Race 13 Alli, Angus, Cayley, Tristan, Barossa, Samantha
Race 14 Dazzler, Schooner, Austin, Pepper, Mazie, Yodelpdsc
Race 15 Zephyr, Dani, Threnody, Gunnar, Chief, Ralph E