GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange CA, 01/22/11
Entry of 20 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 29.00 3.00 3.00  
2 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 17.50 1.00 1.00  
3 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 16.50      
4 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 16.50      
5 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 15.50      
6 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 14.00      
7 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 14.00      
8 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 12.00      
9 3997 Cedric Kentfield's Eye Of The Storm Demos/Boehm 12.00      
10 4028 Adorno Adorno Vitesse Burlingame 9.00      
11 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 8.00      
12 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 7.00      
13 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 6.00     S
14 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 5.00     S
15 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 3.00     S
16 3994 Riley Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 2.00      
17 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 2.00     S
18 3995 Star Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 0.00      
19 3907 Carmenita Mischief's Street Sense Otero/Palmer 0.00     S
20 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Jezibaba Burlingame 21.00  
2 Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 14.00  
3 Kentfield's Jadzia Dax Gamble 3.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 BABA, ZIA, FRANKIE
Race 1 AMADE', SLEWPY, SLIMSHADY, OCEAN, STAR
Race 2 TOPOGIGGIO, ADORNO, ASHLEY, RILEY
Race 3 ABACUS (T), TEDDI (T), CEDRIC, CARMENITA, ANDY
Race 4 PEYTON, TINA, DANI, KELSO, ACIS, VANGO

Program 2
Pup 1 BABA, ZIA, FRANKIE
Race 1 ASHLEY, SLIMSHADY, OCEAN, RILEY, STAR
Race 2 TEDDI, ACIS, ADORNO, CEDRIC
Race 3 PEYTON, ABACUS, TINA, KELSO, TOPOGIGGIO, AMADE'

Program 3
Pup 1 BABA, FRANKIE
Race 1 CEDRIC, SLIMSHADY, OCEAN, RILEY, STAR
Race 2 ACIS, KELSO, ADORNO, AMADE'
Race 3 PEYTON, TINA, TOPOGIGGIO (T), ABACUS (T), TEDDI, ASHLEY

Program 4
Race 1 CEDRIC, OCEAN, RILEY, STAR
Race 2 KELSO, ADORNO, SLIMSHADY, ASHLEY
Race 3 PEYTON, ABACUS, ACIS (T), TEDDI (T), TOPOGIGGIO, TINA