SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange CA, 03/12/11
Entry of 24 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Pascale Jones

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   3.00  
2 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 21.00   1.00  
3 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 17.00      
4 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 16.00 3.00    
5 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 13.50 0.50    
6 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 13.50 0.50    
7 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 13.00      
8 4028 Adorno Adorno Vitesse Burlingame 10.00      
9 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 10.00      
10 3979 Chatty Hollywood Gossip Otero 10.00      
11 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 10.00      
12 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 8.00      
13 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 8.00      
14 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 8.00     S
15 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 7.00      
16 3908 Buckley Mischief's Spend A Buck Mattraya/Fortier 6.00      
17 3659 Mocha Wheatland Colombia Caracol Palmer/Otero 6.00      
18 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 5.00      
19 3744 Sasha Wheatland Sasha B. Quick Ziebart 4.00      
20 3994 Riley Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 2.00      
21 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 2.00     S
22 3995 Star Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 0.00      
23 4009 Ivy Nysa Hill Against All Odds Kim 0.00      
24 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Mischiefs Black Magic Woman Jones 18.00  
2 Kentfield Jadzia Dax Gamble 15.00  
3 Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 11.00  
4 Mischiefs Running for the Redlight Jones 9.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Zia, Meatloaf
Pup 2 Santana, Frankie
Race 1 Andy, Mocha, Karma, Sasha, Star, Ivy
Race 2 Buckley,Ashley, Stony, Mouse, Midge, Riley
Race 3 Abacus, Cymba, Adorno, Slim Shady, Teddi, Chatty
Race 4 Dani, Tina, Amade, Acis, Poly, Foxy

Program 2
Pup 1 Frankie, Meatloaf
Pup 2 Santana, Zia
Race 1 Chatty, Mouse, Sasha, Riley, Star, Ivy
Race 2 Teddi, Foxy, Slim Shady, Stony, Adorno
Race 3 Acis, Poly, Cymba, Ashley, Mocha
Race 4 Dani, Tina, Abacus, Amade, Andy, Buckley

Program 3
Pup 1 Zia, Meatloaf
Pup 2 Santana, Frankie
Race 1 Adorno, Stony, Sasha, Riley, Star, Ivy
Race 2 Chatty, Slim Shady, Mouse, Ashley/Mocha (T)
Race 3 Teddi, Foxy, Poly, Buckley/Cymba (T)
Race 4 Dani, Tina, Amade, Abacus, Acis, Andy

Program 4
Race 1 Ashley, Mocha, Riley, Star, Ivy
Race 2 Cymba, Slim Shady, Mouse, Stony, Sasha
Race 3 Andy, Adorno, Poly, Buckley, Chatty
Race 4 Dani, Tina, Amade, Acis, Teddi, Abacus