NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento CA, 05/07/11
Entry of 32 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Gina Caspersen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 29.00   4.00  
2 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 20.00   2.00  
3 3864 Threnody Quixand Weabe Singin The Blues Heiniger 18.00      
4 3880 Ruger Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger Clark 15.00 4.00    
5 4071 Ancho Farseer Ancho Heiniger 14.00 2.00    
6 4040 Milhouse Quixand Fallout Boy Heiniger 13.50      
7 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 13.50      
8 3933 Howie Rosmor Deal Or No Deal Rosko 13.00      
9 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 13.00      
10 3952 Lucy Rosmor Lucy In The Sky Pulley 11.00      
11 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 10.00      
12 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 9.00      
13 4070 Oz Vitesse Ozymandias Heiniger/Hattery 9.00      
14 4069 Gideon Wannago's Dirt Daddy Spaletta 9.00      
15 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 9.00      
16 4079 Marzi Vitesse Marzipan Heiniger/Hattery 8.00      
17 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 8.00      
18 4066 Sola Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma Simmons 7.00      
19 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 7.00     S
20 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 6.00     S
21 4067 Pixar Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar Simmons 5.00      
22 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 5.00      
23 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 5.00     S
24 4074 Chim-chim Wannago's She's The Beat That Simmons 4.00      
25 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 3.00     S
26 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 3.00     S
27 3863 Javan Domino Javan Johnson/Miner 2.00     S
28 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
29 3477 Luna Maverick The Harvest Moon Mcguire 0.00      
30 3982 Lacerta Kentfield Flat Out Like A Liza Woolf 0.00     S
31 4077 Baba Yezibaba Vitesse Burlingame 0.00     S
32 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Santana, Canio/Siobhan (tie)
Pup 2 Geforce, Zia, Meatloaf
Race 1 Pixar, Stony, Sola, Tiger, Monty, Luna
Race 2 Oz, Marzi, ChimChim, Slewpy, Gideon
Race 3 Jitterbug, Barossa, Javan, Ashley, Baba
Race 4 Dua/Kindred (tie), Lucy/Celeano (tie), Lacerta
Race 5 Milhouse, Ruger, Ancho, Kelso, Teddi
Race 6 Peyton, Dani, Threnody, Howie, Foxy, Acis

Program 2
Pup 1 Zia, Siobhan
Pup 2 Santana, Canio, Geforce
Race 1 Ashley, Slewpy, Gideon, Tiger, Luna (Monty DNF)
Race 2 Kelso, Lucy, Celaeno, Lacerta, Baba, Sola
Race 3 Ancho, Acis, Marzi, Stony, Javan, Chim Chim
Race 4 Howie, Ruger, Kindred, Barossa, Dua, Pixar
Race 5 Peyton, Dani, Jitterbuy, Threnody, Milhouse, Oz

Program 3
Pup 1 Zia, Siobhan
Pup 2 Santana, Canio, Geforce
Race 1 Gideon, Sola, Tiger, Monty, Luna
Race 2 Barossa, Celaeno, Slewpy (ChimChim DNF)
Race 3 Lucy, Marzi, Kelso, Dua, Ashley
Race 4 Ruger, Kindred, Milhouse, Oz, Pixar
Race 5 Peyton, Threnody, Dani, Ancho, Jitterbug, Howie

Program 4
Race 1 Dua, tiger, ChimChim, Monty, Luna
Race 2 Ashley, Slewpy, Sola, Pixar
Race 3 Barossa, Oz, Gideon, (Kelso and Celeano Padscratch on rerun)
Race 4 Milhouse, Jitterbug, Lucy, Kindred, Marzi
Race 5 Peyton, Dani, Threnody, Ruger, Ancho, Howie