RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento CA, 05/28/11
Entry of 23 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Lisa Voss

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 29.00   3.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 20.50   1.00  
3 3933 Howie Rosmor Deal Or No Deal Rosko 19.00 3.00    
4 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 13.50 1.00    
5 3979 Chatty Hollywood Gossip Otero 13.00      
6 3978 Joy Kentfield's Make A Joyful Soun Ferrero 12.50      
7 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 12.00      
8 4057 Cassidy Maybach Clara Skate Bronze Charron 10.00      
9 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 9.00      
10 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 9.00      
11 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 8.00     S
12 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 8.00     S
13 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 7.00      
14 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 6.50     S
15 3816 Aina Swanky Kama'aina Girl Perry 6.00      
16 4088 Kylie Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound Stewart/Strockbine/Bankstahl 5.00      
17 4005 Starr Cash Creek Dark Starr Of Kentf Armstrong 5.00     S
18 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 5.00     S
19 3908 Buckley Mischief's Spend A Buck Mattraya/Fortier 5.00     S
20 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 2.00      
21 4087 Kman Endeavor's Kick Off At Meister Stewart/Mcguire 2.00      
22 3893 Miss Bennett Miss Bennett Of Wyndsor Balint/Livingston 2.00     S
23 3466 Tessa Endeavor's La Contessa Milam 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Kentfield Geforce Scirroco Steele 19.00  
2 Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 15.00  
3 Kentfield's Jadzia Dax Gamble 13.00  
4 Mischiefs Black Magic Woman Jones 11.00  
5 Mischiefs Running For The Red Light Jones 8.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Santana, Zia
Pup 2 Canio, Geforce, Meatloaf
Race 1 Stony, Hermione, Tiger, Bessie, K-Man, Tessa
Race 2 Slewpy, Starr, Miss Bennett, Cassidy, Kylie
Race 3 Dua, Aina, Ashley, Joy, Slim, Buckley
Race 4 Peyton, Chip (tie 2), Foxy (tie 2), Howie, Chatty, Barossa

Program 2
Pup 1 Zia, Meatloaf
Pup 2 Geforce, Canio, Santana
Race 1 Buckley, Cassidy, Kylie, Bessie, K-Man, Tessa
Race 2 Joy, Ashley, Slim, Miss Bennett, Tiger
Race 3 Howie, Barossa, Chatty, Aina, Hermione (tie 5), Starr (tie 5)
Race 4 Peyton, Chip, Foxy, Dua, Stony, Slewpy

Program 3
Pup 1 Zia, Meatloaf
Pup 2 Geforece, Canio, Santana
Race 1 Tiger, Kylie, K-Man, Bessie, Tessa
Race 2 Slim, Hermione, Cassidy, Miss Bennett
Race 3 Joy, Chatty, Starr, Aina
Race 4 Peyton, Chip, Howie, Dua, Barossa, Slewpy

Program 4
Race 1 Cassidy, Aina, Bessie, Kylie, K-Man, Tessa
Race 2 Chatty, Hermione, Slim, Tiger, Slewpy (paddock scratch)
Race 3 Peyton, Chip, Howie, Barossa, Dua (tie 5), Joy (tie 5)