GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange CA, 06/05/11
Entry of 21 adults and 9 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 29.00   3.00  
2 3905 Homey Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha Otero 19.00   1.00  
3 3979 Chatty Hollywood Gossip Otero 18.50 3.00    
4 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 14.50 1.00    
5 4028 Dylan Adorno Vitesse Knack 14.00      
6 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 13.00      
7 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 11.50     S
8 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 10.50     S
9 4086 Frankie Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 9.00      
10 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 8.00     S
11 4095 Bob Tangens Fly Me To The Moon Stafford/Engvall 5.00      
12 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 5.00     S
13 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 5.00     S
14 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 5.00     S
15 3994 Riley Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 4.00      
16 3995 Star Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 2.00     S
17 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 2.00     S
18 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 2.00     S
19 3774 Dune Windchase Thunderstruck Maki/Chapdelaine 0.00     S
20 3772 Quiz Hamrya Nasusa What About Me Badick/Lynch 0.00      
21 4077 Baba Yezibaba Vitesse Burlingame 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Wheatland Parsnip Otero 16.00  
2 Kentfield's Jadzia Dax Gamble 15.00  
3 Mischiefs Black Magic Jones 13.00 s
4 Mischiefs Running for the Red Vitesse Lucy In Disguise Jones 11.00  
5 Vitesse Lucy In Disguise Terry & Cindy Naylor 7.00  
6 Anna Bolena Vitesse Burlingame 7.00 s
7 Vitesse Robert le diable D'MarVitesse Ernani D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 5.00 s
8 Vitesse Ernani D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 5.00 s
9 Athalia Vitesse Burlingame 4.00 s

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 SANTANA, PARSNIP, ANNA
Pup 2 MEATLOAF, ROBERT, LIA
Pup 3 ZIA, LUCY, ERNIE
Race 1 FRANKIE, KARMA, BOB, STAR, DUNE
Race 2 FOXY, STONY, SLEWPY,, RILEY, QUIZ
Race 3 KELSO, DYLAN, SPEARMINT, MIDGE (T), BABA (T)
Race 4 PEYTON, CHATTY, ABACUS, HOMEY, ACIS, TEDDI

Program 2
Pup 1 ANNA, LIA, ERNIE
Pup 2 PARSNIP, LUCY, ROBERT
Pup 3 SANTANA, ZIA, MEATLOAF
Race 1 MIDGE, BOB, STAR, RILEY, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 2 ACIS, HOMEY, DYLAN, STONY, KARMA, SLEWPY
Race 3 PEYTON, KELSO (T), FOXY (T), CHATTY (T), ABACUS, FRANKIE

Program 3
Pup 1 PARSNIP, ZIA, MEATLOAF, LUCY
Race 1 KARMA, SLEWPY, RILEY, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 2 DYLAN, ABACUS, STONY, FRANKIE, BOB
Race 3 PEYTON, HOMEY, CHATTY, KELSO, FOXY, ACIS

Program 4
Race 1 ABACUS, FRANKIE, RILEY, BOB, QUIZ
Race 2 PEYTON, HOMEY, CHATTY, DYLAN, ACIS, KELSO (PS)