Orange CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, GWWA, 09/11/11
Entry of 28 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 29.00   3.00  
2 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 20.00   1.00  
3 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 17.50      
4 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 15.00 3.00    
5 3905 Homey Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha Otero 14.50      
6 4075 Santana Mischiefs Black Magic Woman Jones 13.50 1.00    
7 4028 Dylan Adorno Vitesse Knack 12.00      
8 4061 Canio Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 10.50      
9 3896 Foxy Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 10.00      
10 4086 Frankie Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 8.00      
11 4096 Lucy Vitesse Lucy In Disguise Naylor 8.00      
12 4077 Baba Yezibaba Vitesse Burlingame 7.00      
13 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 7.00     S
14 3994 Riley Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 6.00      
15 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 6.00     S
16 3895 Stony Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 6.00     S
17 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 5.00      
18 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 3.00     S
19 3778 Genie Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride Otero 3.00     S
20 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 3.00     S
21 3863 Javan Domino Javan Johnson/Miner 3.00     S
22 3960 Andy Vitesse Andre Chenier D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 2.00     S
23 3995 Star Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 0.00      
24 3772 Quiz Hamrya Nasusa What About Me Badick/Lynch 0.00      
25 3774 Dune Windchase Thunderstruck Maki/Chapdelaine 0.00      
26 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 0.00     S
27 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 0.00     S
28 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Anna Bolena Vitesse Burlingame 21.00  
2 Vitesse Robert Le Diable D'MarVitesse Ernani D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 12.00  
3 Vitesse Ernani D'Mar Cutherell/Burlingame 9.00  
4 Athalia Vitesse Burlingame 6.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 ANNA, ROBERT, ERNIE, LIA (Diablo x VanGo)
Race 1 TEDDI, JAVAN, BABA, LUCY, STAR
Race 2 STONY, GENIE, RILEY, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 3 SANTANA (T), FOXY (T), VANGO, SPEARMINT, SLEWPY, ASHLEY
Race 4 CANIO, ACIS, DYLAN, ANDY, FRANKIE, SLIMSHADY
Race 5 PEYTON, KELSO, TINA, HOMEY (T), ABACUS (T), AMADE' (T)

Program 2
Pup 1 ANNA, ROBERT, ERNIE, LIA
Race 1 SPEARMINT, FRANKIE, LUCY, STAR, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 2 VANGO, DYLAN, ANDY, BABA, GENIE, RILEY
Race 3 HOMEY, ACIS, SANTANA, FOXY, ABACUS, AMADE'
Race 4 PEYTON, TINA, KELSO, TEDDI, CANIO, STONY

Program 3
Pup 1 ANNA, ERNIE (T), ROBERT (T), LIA
Race 1 BABA, LUCY, RILEY, STAR, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 2 SANTANA, FOXY, DYLAN, ABACUS, FRANKIE, SPEARMINT
Race 3 PEYTON, TINA, KELSO, HOMEY, TEDDI, CANIO

Program 4
Race 1 FRANKIE, LUCY, RILEY, STAR, QUIZ, DUNE
Race 2 DYLAN, FOXY, CANIO, SPEARMINT, BABA
Race 3 PEYTON, TINA, TEDDI, KELSO, HOMEY (T), SANTANA (T)