05-05-12 NAWRA 200 yard sprint, NCWC, Sacramento, CA
Entry of 25 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4062 Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger Woolf 29.00   3.00  
2 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 18.50   1.00  
3 3943 Bolt The Mighty Bolt Of Wyndsor Balint 18.00 3.00    
4 5060 Zildjian Quixandz Keep The Beat Oace/Ferry 16.00 1.00    
5 3948 Pearl Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie Detrick 15.00      
6 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 14.50      
7 5066 Jack Kentfield Road Runner Remm/Griffith 12.00      
8 3978 Joy Kentfield's Make A Joyful Soun Ferrero 12.00      
9 4061 Canio Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 11.00     S
10 4067 Pixar Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar Simmons 9.00      
11 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 8.00      
12 3907 Carmenita Mischief's Street Sense Simmons 7.50      
13 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 6.50      
14 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 5.00     S
15 3894 Miss Jane Miss Jane Austin Of Wyndsor Balint/Livingston 3.00     S
16 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 3.00     S
17 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 3.00     S
18 4066 Sola Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma Simmons 2.00      
19 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 2.00     S
20 3464 Flowjo Wirtu's Flowjo Kelly 2.00     S
21 5063 Nico Kimeras Panama Red Ragan/Robinson 0.00      
22 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 0.00     S
23 3465 Devers Wirtu's Ms. Devers Kelly 0.00     S
24 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 0.00     S
25 3318 Miss Darcy Miss Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Elektra's Wild Talk Brown/Woolf 22.00  
2 Wannago's Noneya Bizness Simmons 15.00  
3 Wheatland Wannago Flynn Rider Detrick/Otero 10.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Fontine, Pippa, Flynn
Race 1  Jack, Miss Jane, Flowjo, Miss Darcy, Niko Bella
Race 2  Adara, Lorca, Oski, Mushka
Race 3  Bolt, Pixar, Infineon, Sola, Devers (oc)
Race 4  Celaeno, Hermione, Joy, Dua, Ashley
Race 5  Swag, Zildjian, Barossa, Canio, Pearl, Carmenita

Program 2
Pup 1 Fontine, Pippa, Flynn
Race 1  Ashley, Carmenita/Infineon (tie), Sola, Noko Bella
Race 2  Canio, Pearl, Pixar, Joy, Miss Jane
Race 3  Swag, Bolt, Celaeno, Zildjian, Barossa, Jack

Program 3
Pup 1 Fontine, Pippa, Flynn
Race 1  Joy, Carmenita, Infineon, Niko Bella, Sola (dnf)
Race 2  Pearl, Jack, Pixar, Ashley
Race 3  Swag, Celaeno, Zildjian, Bolt, Barossa, Canio

Program 4
Race 1  Joy, Ashley, Sola, Niko Bella, Infineon (psc)
Race 2  Barossa, Jack, Pixar, Carmenita
Race 3  Swag, Bolt, Celaeno, Pearl, Zildjian, Canio (psc)