Irvine, CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, SCWA, 06-09-12
Entry of 30 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Debbey Bartos

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4078 Neytiri Weabe's Pandora Box Bradley 29.00   4.00  
2 5025 Selene Selene Quixand Burlingame 21.00 4.00 2.00  
3 4062 Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger Woolf 18.00      
4 4028 Dylan Adorno Vitesse Knack 14.50 2.00    
5 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 14.00      
6 4061 Canio Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 14.00      
7 3905 Homey Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha Otero 12.00      
8 5066 Jack Kentfield Road Runner Remm/Griffith 10.00      
9 4086 Frankie Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 9.00      
10 3997 Cedric Kentfield's Eye Of The Storm Demos/Boehm 9.00      
11 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 9.00      
12 5056 Drummer Sdw Kismet Can't Be Beat Naylor-t 8.50      
13 4058 Zia Kentfield's Jadzia Dax Gamble 8.00      
14 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 8.00     S
15 5016 Jazz Sdw Kismet Beat Street At Whea Otero/Mattraya 7.00      
16 4034 Peyton Quixand Velvet Revolver Caspersen 6.00     S
17 4096 Lucy Vitesse Lucy In Disguise Naylor 5.00      
18 4063 Siobhan Kentfields Boomshakalaka Woolf 5.00     S
19 5076 Baroque Unknown Reeves 4.00     S
20 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 3.00     S
21 3982 Lacerta Kentfield Flat Out Like A Liza Woolf 2.00     S
22 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 2.00     S
23 5031 Skyler Orion's Dr No Dannenbring 0.00      
24 5021 Juju Tangens Once In A Blue Moon Stafford 0.00      
25 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 0.00     S
26 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 0.00     S
27 3578 Mouse Quixand Windward Pita Burt 0.00     S
28 3965 Tina Wheatland Tina Turner Otero/Palmer 0.00     S
29 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 0.00     S
30 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Elektra's Talkin' a Blue StreaJ.Fox of Wheatland Burt 21.00  
2 J.Fox of Wheatland Otero 15.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Jolee, J.Fox
Race 1 Drummer, Slim Shady, Baroque, Mouse, Ocean, Skyler
Race 2 Siobahn, Jazz, Lacerta, Adara, Lucy, Ju-Ju
Race 3 Homey, Frankie, Jack, Ashley, Zia, Spearmint
Race 4 Dylan, Cymba, Canio, Celaeno, Cedric, Tina
Race 5 Neytiri, Peyton, Swag, Selene, Abacus, Acis

Program 2
Pup 1 Jolee, J.Fox
Race 1 Zia, Lucy, Spearmint, JuJu, Skyler
Race 2 Canio, Cedric, Baroque, Tina, jack
Race 3 Selene, Acis, Abacus, Frankie, Cymba, Jazz
Race 4 Neytiri, Swag, Dylan, Homey, Drummer, Peyton

Program 3
Pup 1 Jolee, J.Fox
Race 1 Cedric, Jack, Lucy, Skyler, Juju
Race 2 Cymba, Frankie, Jazz, Baroque
Race 3 Abacus, Acis, Drummer, Zia
Race 4 Neytiri, Selene, Swag, Dylan, Homey, Canio

Program 4
Race 1 Jack, Zia, Jazz, Lucy, Skyler, Juju
Race 2 Canio, Frankie, Cymba/Cedric (T3), Drummer
Race 3 Neytiri, Selene, Swag, Abacus, Dylan, Homey