Hollister, CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, SCWA, 06-19-12
Entry of 21 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Kellee Livingston

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 4062 Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger Woolf 26.50   3.00  
2 5060 Zildjian Quixandz Keep The Beat Oace/Ferry 20.50 3.00 1.00  
3 5005 Spencer Wildabout Spencer Eaton Underwood 18.50 1.00    
4 3978 Joy Kentfield's Make A Joyful Soun Ferrero 16.00      
5 4061 Canio Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 14.50      
6 5056 Drummer Sdw Kismet Can't Be Beat Naylor-t 13.00      
7 5019 Flynn Wheatland Wannago Flynn Rider Detrick/Otero 10.00      
8 3759 Dua Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 10.00      
9 4063 Siobhan Kentfields Boomshakalaka Woolf 9.00     S
10 3948 Pearl Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie Detrick 8.00      
11 3859 Barossa Elektra Barossa De Kentfield Q Brown/Woolf 7.00      
12 3888 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 6.00     S
13 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 4.00      
14 4058 Zia Kentfield's Jadzia Dax Gamble 4.00     S
15 4088 Kylie Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound Stewart/Strockbine/Bankstahl 4.00     S
16 5016 Jazz Sdw Kismet Beat Street At Whea Otero/Mattraya 3.00     S
17 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 3.00     S
18 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 2.00     S
19 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
20 4087 Kman Endeavor's Kick Off At Meister Stewart/Mcguire 0.00     S
21 4090 Wilson Endeavor's Private Account At Stewart 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Akemi Woolf 16.00  
2 Fontine Brown 14.00  
3 Seth Sharpley 10.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Akemi, Fontine, Seth
Race 1 Flynne, Adara, Tiger, Wilson, Monty
Race 2 Siobhan, Jazz, Kylie, K-Man
Race 3 Ashley/Joy (tie) Zia, Dua, Barossa, Drummer
Race 4 Swag, Canio, Spencer, Zildjian, Pearl-D, Celano

Program 2
Pup 1 Fontine, Seth, Akemi
Race 1 Dua, Drummer, Barossa, Wilson, K-Man, Monty
Race 2 Joy, Pearl-D, Ashley, Tiger, Zia, Kylie
Race 3 Swag, Spencer, Zildjian, Siobhan, Canio, Flynn

Program 3
Pup 1 Akemi, Fontine, Seth
Race 1 Drummber, Barossa, Kylie, K-Man, Wilson, Monty
Race 2 Zia/Pearl-D/Tiger/Dua/Flynn - 2 pts each due to line break and heat
Race 3 Zildjian, Swag/Spencer (tie), Canio, Joy, Siobhan

Program 4
Race 1 Drummer, Dua, Barossa, Tiger, Pearl-D, Monty (dnf)
Race 2 Swag, Zildjian, Spencer, Joy, Canio, Flynn