Irvine, CA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, SCWA, 10-20-12
Entry of 22 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Pascale Jones

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3748 Dani Ariodante Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   3.00  
2 4075 Santana Mischiefs Black Magic Woman Jones 20.00 3.00 1.00  
3 5080 Jolee Elektra Talkin' A Blue Streak Burt 18.50 1.00    
4 4061 Canio Mischiefs Ballroom Blitz Sharpley/Bryan 15.00      
5 4027 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 14.50      
6 5011 Taro Wheatland Taro Otero/Palmer 14.00      
7 3905 Homey Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha Otero 13.00      
8 4026 Abacus A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 12.00      
9 4028 Dylan Adorno Vitesse Knack 11.00      
10 5076 Baroque Vitesse Baroque D'mar Reeves 10.00      
11 4029 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 9.00     S
12 4076 Meatloaf Mischiefs Running For The Red Jones 7.00      
13 4077 Baba Yezibaba Vitesse Burlingame 7.00      
14 4086 Frankie Vitesse Frankie Blu Naylor 6.00      
15 5019 Flynn Wheatland Wannago Flynn Rider Detrick/Otero 6.00      
16 3997 Cedric Kentfield's Eye Of The Storm Demos/Boehm 5.00     S
17 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 2.00     S
18 4053 Simon Dumon Duroi Mac Dare Patterson/Stinson 0.00      
19 4054 Ruby Dumond Grenadine Gitlitz 0.00      
20 3867 Cymba Quixand Status Cymbal Burt 0.00     S
21 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 0.00     S
22 3778 Genie Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Giselle 20 0.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Giselle
Race 1 Jolee, Flynn, Baba, Genie, Ruby, and Simon
Race 2 Acis, Homey, Frankie, Karma, Slim Shady
Race 3 Taro, Meatloaf, Cedric, Cymba, Baroque
Race 4 Dani, Santana, Canio, Abacus, Teddi, Dylan

Program 2
Pup 1 Giselle
Race 1 Baroque, Baba, Karma, Ruby, and Simon
Race 2 Teddi, Cedric, Frankie, Flynn
Race 3 Homey, Abacus, Meatloaf/Dylan (T)
Race 4 Dani, Santana, Jolee, Canio, Acis, Taro

Program 3
Pup 1 Giselle
Race 1 Dylan, Meatloaf, Frankie, Flynn, Ruby, Simon
Race 2 Taro, Acis, Teddi, Baroque, Baba
Race 3 Dani, Jolee, Santana, Canio, Abacus, Homey

Program 4
Race 1 Baroque, Flynn, Baba, Simon, Ruby
Race 2 Acis, Homey, Dylan, Meatloaf, Frankie
Race 3 Dani, Santana, Jolee, Canio, Taro, Abacus