Goldendale, WA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, WRAG, 09-21-14
Entry of 20 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Leanne Harrington

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 5029 Basilisk Quixandz Lizard King Heiniger/Hattery 29.00   3.00  
2 5169 Primer Sureshot Powder Charge Tegner 18.50 3.00 1.00  
3 5060 Zildjian Quixandz Keep The Beat Oace/Ferry 17.00      
4 4062 Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger Woolf 16.00      
5 5010 Hawk Shadow Run Black Hawk Sowards 15.00 1.00    
6 5092 Jan Shadow Run O'jan Swan 14.50      
7 5161 Huck Shadow Run Huckleberry Swan Sowards 11.00      
8 5140 Rico Suave Quixandz Son Of A Gun Briggs 10.00     S
9 5090 Poppet Curas Dammit Janet Shusterman 9.00      
10 5015 Ned Quixand Blue Royster Cult Harrington 8.00      
11 5190 Ninja Quixandz Jinja Ninja Heiniger/Hattery 8.00     S
12 5088 Cindy Shadowrun O'cindy Sowards 5.50      
13 5238 Rapscallion Kentfield Rapscallion Quixandz Woolf 4.50      
14 5145 Leggo Quixandz Archipeligo Heiniger/Sanders 4.00     S
15 5099 Rojito Vitesse Quetzlcoatl Heiniger 3.00     S
16 4000 Katana Sirensong Katana Shusterman 2.00     S
17 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 2.00     S
18 5241 Mini Swan's Coastal Sage Of Shadow Swan 0.00      
19 3999 Amazon Sirensong Amazon Shusterman 0.00     S
20 3844 Stellaluna Shadow Run Sleepless In Seattl Swan 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Aurora Williams 21.00  
2 Candi Sowards 8.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Aurora, Candi
Race 1 Jan, Rojito, Jitterbug, Mini, Stella
Race 2 Huck Cindy/Rapscallion (t), Amazon
Race 3 Swag, Ned, Poppet, Ninja, Katana
Race 4 Basil, zilly, Primer, Leggo, Rico, Hawk

Program 2
Pup 1 Aurora, Candi
Race 1 Poppet, Ninja, Katana, Mini, Amazon
Race 2 Hawk, Ned, Rico, Cindy, Rapscallion
Race 3 Basil, Zilly, Primer, Swag, Jan, Huck

Program 3
Pup 1 Aurora, Candi (dnf)
Race 1 Ninja, Cindy, Rapscallion, Mini
Race 2 Rico, Jan, Huck, Ned
Race 3 Basil, Primer, Hawk, Zilly, Swag, Poppet

Program 4
Race 1 Jan, Huck, Ned, Poppet, Cindy, Mini
Race 2 Basil, Swag, Primer, Zilly, Hawk, Rico (ps)