Roy, WA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, WWWA, 05-28-16
Entry of 25 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Elise Cranshaw

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 5097 English Elektra Jammin' English Behnke 29.00   3.00  
2 5192 Aurora Mischiefs Break In Before Dawn Williams 18.00 3.00 1.00  
3 5211 Bastille Quixandz Mademoiselle Bastille Coe 16.00 1.00    
4 5265 Kindle Jammin' Kindle Behnke 15.50      
5 5218 Holder Mischief's Conspiracy Theory Jones 15.00      
6 5271 Paolo Paolo Mucho Macho Man Taylor 14.50      
7 5310 Luca Hilerica Kvell Cranshaw 13.00      
8 5309 Tesla Quixandz Lady Lightning Paulson 11.00      
9 5291 Jingo High Jingo Stigum 11.00     S
10 5300 Tina Sirensong Angel's Sigh Shusterman 10.00      
11 5203 Thai Farseer Chili Thai Salts 10.00      
12 5202 Hatch Farseer Nm Hatch Salts 10.00      
13 5182 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa Lafleur 8.00      
14 5302 Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah Adley 8.00      
15 5231 Neptune Shadow Run Gar Garrett 7.00      
16 4062 Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger Woolf 7.00      
17 4000 Katana Sirensong Katana Shusterman 7.00      
18 5238 Rapscallion Kentfield Rapscallion Quixandz Woolf 5.00      
19 5299 Meb Hilerica Verklempt Miles 5.00      
20 4075 Santana Mischiefs Black Magic Woman Jones 5.00     S
21 5204 Petra Quixandz Czechmate Carter 5.00     S
22 3996 Ice Galeforce Hurry Hard Walters 3.00      
23 5166 Halo Jammin' Halo Behnke 3.00     S
24 5206 Athena Shannon Down Winter Is Coming Woody 1.00      
25 5105 Mollie Shannon Down Stole My Heart Woody 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Soda Nelson 21.00  
2 Shindig Behnke 13.00  
3 Renagade Salts 12.00  
4 Kegger Mackey 11.00  
5 Whitney Smith 6.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Shindig, Whitney (DNF)
Pup 2 Soda, Kegger, Renagade
Sprinter 1 Sounders, Fuego, Setti
Race 1 Luca, Halo, Ice, Athena, Mollie
Race 2 Tina, Thai, Meb, Katana
Race 3 Kindle, Zivah, Hatch, Peru, Neptune
Race 4 Aurora, Tesla, Swag, Petra, Rapscallion
Race 5 English, Bastille, Paolo, Holder, Jingo, Santana

Program 2
Pup 1 Renagade, Whitney
Pup 2 Soda, Kegger, Shindig
Sprt 1 Sounders, Fuego, Setti
Race 1 Neptune, Peru, Katana, Athena, Mollie
Race 2 Petra, Meb, Rapscallion, Ice
Race 3 Swag, Santana, Thai, Hatch, Halo
Race 4 Jingo, Holder, Luca, Tesla, Zivah
Race 5 English, Bastille, Kindle, Aurora, Paolo, Tina

Program 3
Pup 1 Renagade, Whitney
Pup 2 Soda, Shindig, Kegger
Sprt 1 Sounders, Fuego, Setti
Race 1 Hatch, Rapscallion, Katana, Ice, Athena, Mollie
Race 2 Tesla, Peru, Neptune, Zivah, Meb
Race 3 Holder, Paolo, Tina, Swag, Thai
Race 4 English, Luca, Aurora, Kindle, Jingo, Bastille

Program 4
Race 1 Zivah, Katana, Ice/Athena T3, Mollie
Race 2 Thai, Hatch, Peru, Rapscallion, Meb
Race 3 Paolo, Tesla, Tina, Neptune, Swag
Race 4 English, Aurora, Bastille, Kindle, Holder, Luca (DNF)